Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:34 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Nguyen Du Primary and Secondary School project
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget Investment in essential infrastructure to serve production and life in ethnic minority and mountainous areas (Belonging to the career capital of the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas year 2024).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
188/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/11/2024 14:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Dom
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 12/11/2024
to
08:00 19/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.859.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million eight hundred fifty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Trường Hà Kon Tum E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 257 đường Trần Nhân Tông, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Trường Hà Kon Tum Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 257 đường Trần Nhân Tông, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7,0 tấn
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
1
5
Máy hàn 23 KW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG, HÀNG RÀO, KÈ VÀ CÁC HẠNG MỤC KHÁC
2
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
0.368
m3
3
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
2.254
m3
4
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
2.423
m3
5
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.73
m3
6
Phá dỡ tường xây đá các loại chiều dày tường <=33cm
0.353
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.176
m3
8
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông có cốt thép
0.301
m3
9
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng đá
1.072
m3
10
Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt
6.112
m2
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
5.07
m3
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.686
m3
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.189
m3
14
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, vữa XM cát vàng M100
0.637
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.256
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.004
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.098
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.057
100m2
19
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM cát vàng modul >2 mác 75
1.211
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.039
100m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.864
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.014
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.138
tấn
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.115
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.204
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.032
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.053
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.123
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.304
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.359
tấn
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.397
100m2
33
Xây trụ, cột độc lập bằng gạch bê tông xi măng cốt liệu, kích thước gạch (6,5×10,5×22)cm, chiều cao <=6m, Vữa XMPCB40 cát vàng mác 75
3.56
m3
34
Xây tường thằng gạch bê tông xi măng cốt liệu, kích thước gạch (9x13x20)cm, chiều dày tường <=20cm, chiều cao tường <=6m, Vữa XMPCB40 cát vàng mác 75
0.101
m3
35
Sản xuất lắp dựng hoàn thiện cổng mở (tole 0.8mm, chưa tính khoá, đã có sơn chống hoàn thiện)
15.438
m2
36
Sản xuất lắp dựng hoàn thiện hàng rào song sắt
2.228
m2
37
Khóa ổ Việt Tiệp loại lớn
2
bộ
38
Bánh xe D100
3
bộ
39
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
2.48
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 50
1.89
m2
41
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
27.452
m2
42
Trát trần, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
20.85
m2
43
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
59.82
m
44
Lợp mái ngói 10 v/m2, chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
0.298
100m2
45
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
25.488
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1.89
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
20.654
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.544
m2
49
Lá cờ thép D14m l=1( cả cờ và thép)
7
cái
50
Chữ nổi Inox cao 150
47
Ký tự

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second