Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:42 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canal route of Bau Hop field in An Thanh 1 village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for implementing the policy of protecting and developing rice land according to Decree 62/2019/NDCP dated September 11, 2019
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
492/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/11/2024 15:39
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BÌNH AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 13/11/2024
to
14:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 An Hiep Phat Construction Investment Joint Stock Company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5, Thôn An Thành 1 - Xã Bình An - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ NAM HOÀNG PHÁT Consulting on contract performance, testing 15B, Đường Nguyễn Hoàng, Tổ 3, Khối phố 3 - Phường An Xuân - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHẢI THỊNH 79 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 4, Thôn Tất Viên - Xã Bình Phục - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.064
100m2
2
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.128
m3
3
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.1344
100m2
4
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.28
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0664
100m2
6
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.96
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1005
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1397
tấn
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.054
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.054
100m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.36
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.054
100m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4
m3
14
Cống tưới (2 cái)
15
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
0.0301
100m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0401
100m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.1974
m3
18
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8015
m3
19
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
1.06
m2
20
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.1624
100m2
21
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.0919
tấn
22
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.0919
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.68
1m2
24
VL.V05
2
Bộ
25
Cống điều tiết
26
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.2374
tấn
27
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.2374
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.4247
1m2
29
VL.V05
2
Bộ
30
Tuyến kênh chính
31
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
0.087
100m3
32
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
0.9613
100m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.6854
100m3
34
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
0.242
1m3
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
13.6058
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.4369
100m2
37
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.7264
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
6.0533
100m2
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.0448
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.7842
100m2
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.216
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.3198
100m2
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.46
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.138
100m2
45
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
12.48
m2
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.72
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.4282
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.1164
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2013
tấn
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.1
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.38%, Construction 39.38%, Consulting 6.88%, Non-consulting 19.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 138,300,975,631 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,373,329,867 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second