Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 12:10 16/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Adding and installing speed bumps and warning signs in Ba Ria - Vung Tau province in 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial project program on Funding to implement tasks according to Action Plan No. 134/KH-UBND dated September 9, 2021 of the Provincial People's Committee (arranged according to Decision No. 3568/QD-UBND dated December 12 /2023 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
59/QĐ-BATGT
Approval date
15/11/2024 09:21
Approval Authority
Ban An toàn Giao thông tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:08 16/11/2024
to
09:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN THANH NGAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 36/3E Nguyễn Hới - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 MINH HOANG CHAU COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 183/9/38 Lưu Chí Hiếu - Phường 10 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 MINH HOANG CHAU COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 183/9/38 Lưu Chí Hiếu - Phường 10 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Sở giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu Evaluation of drawing design records SỐ 198 - BẠCH ĐẰNG - P. PHƯỚC TRUNG - TP. BÀ RỊA - T. BRVT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải thùng > 2,5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thành phố Bà Rịa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
3552
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cung cấp lắp đặt gồ giảm tốc 500x350x50mm
833
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp lắp đặt đầu gồ giảm tốc 170x350x50mm
110
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác C70, dán màng phản quang decal 3900
55
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật 0,45x0,7m, dán màn phản quang 3900
55
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90 dài 3,0m
55
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang tam giác C70 và biển báo chữ nhật 0,45x0,7m
55
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào đất hố móng trụ biển báo
1.733
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.231
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cung cấp bu long móng trụ M14x350mm
55
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng trụ D<=10mm
0.02
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2, M250
1.733
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thị xã Phú Mỹ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
1104
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp lắp đặt gồ giảm tốc 500x350x50mm
252
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cung cấp lắp đặt đầu gồ giảm tốc 170x350x50mm
48
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác C70, dán màng phản quang decal 3900
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật 0,45x0,7m, dán màn phản quang 3900
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90 dài 3,0m
24
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang tam giác C70 và biển báo chữ nhật 0,45x0,7m
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào đất hố móng trụ biển báo
0.756
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.101
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp bu long móng trụ M14x350mm
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng trụ D<=10mm
0.009
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2, M250
0.756
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Các huyện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
9880
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp lắp đặt gồ giảm tốc 500x350x50mm
2234
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cung cấp lắp đặt đầu gồ giảm tốc 170x350x50mm
472
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác C70, dán màng phản quang decal 3900
236
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật 0,45x0,7m, dán màn phản quang 3900
236
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90 dài 3,0m
236
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang tam giác C70 và biển báo chữ nhật 0,45x0,7m
236
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào đất hố móng trụ biển báo
7.434
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.991
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp bu long móng trụ M14x350mm
236
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng trụ D<=10mm
0.086
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2, M250
7.434
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban An toàn Giao thông tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.09%, Construction 63.64%, Consulting 27.27%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 39,324,682,333 VND, in which the total winning value is: 36,296,084,625 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second