Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:48 17/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of prefabricated barracks housing for Commune Police
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
123/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
15/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Krông Ana
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 17/11/2024
to
08:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAM PHUONG DESIGN CONSULTANCY - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 60/02 đường Dã Tượng - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn văn Cừ, TDP9 - Phường Tân Lập - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 LAM PHUONG DESIGN CONSULTANCY - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 60/02 đường Dã Tượng - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn văn Cừ, TDP9 - Phường Tân Lập - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 LAM PHUONG DESIGN CONSULTANCY - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 60/02 đường Dã Tượng - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn văn Cừ, TDP9 - Phường Tân Lập - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy nén khí công suất >= 100 lít (Còn kiểm định theo quy định của Thông tư 36/2019/TTBLĐTBXH - sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
2
- Máy khoan đứng công suất >=4,5kw (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
3
- Máy hàn điện công suất >= 23kw (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
3
4
- Máy trộn bê tông, vữa >=250 lít (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
3
5
- Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >=5 kW (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
6
- Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: >=1,7 kW (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
3
7
- Xe cẩu bánh xích tải trọng >= 10 Tấn (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A - HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ Ở DOANH TRẠI TIỀN CHẾ CHO CÔNG AN XÃ EA BÔNG
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.44
m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.444
m3
4
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
1.074
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.09
100m2
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.216
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50
2.122
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.22
m2
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.841
m3
10
Bulon neo D12x450 (5.6)
32
cái
11
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.212
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.212
tấn
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.144
tấn
14
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.144
tấn
15
Gia công xà gồ, đà trần thép
0.375
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ đá trần thép
0.375
tấn
17
Gia công kết cấu khung thép
0.484
tấn
18
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung
0.484
tấn
19
Lợp mái tôn dày 0,35mm cán xốp
0.594
100m2
20
Che tường bằng tôn dày 0,3mm
0.874
100m2
21
Thi công trần tôn lạnh dày 0,25mm
44.16
m2
22
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
4.841
m3
23
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
56.35
m2
24
Ốp tấm nhựa PVC
161.426
m2
25
SX và lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
11.975
m2
26
Lắp đặt quạt trần đảo
3
cái
27
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
8
bộ
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
23
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
30
m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
30
m
31
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
9
cái
33
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
34
B - HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ Ở DOANH TRẠI TIỀN CHẾ CHO CÔNG AN CÁC XÃ BĂNG A DRÊNH
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.8
m3
36
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.372
m3
37
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
1.134
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.112
100m2
39
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.52
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50
2.09
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.78
m2
42
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.305
m3
43
Bulon neo D12x450 (5.6)
40
cái
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.335
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.335
tấn
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.149
tấn
47
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.149
tấn
48
Gia công xà gồ, đà trần thép
0.479
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ đá trần thép
0.479
tấn
50
Gia công kết cấu khung thép
0.357
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ - XÂY DỰNG LÂM PHƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,737,100,499 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,677,350,150 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second