Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:48 17/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage canal route: Dong Duoi - Vung Ho Bridge
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
397/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/11/2024 17:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 17/11/2024
to
07:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hoàn Minh Đại Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 25 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Nghĩa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Tam Nghĩa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Nghĩa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Tam Nghĩa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy toàn đạc điện tử: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy đào: Dung tích gàu ≤ 0,4m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Cần trục ô tô: Sức nâng ≥ 1T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≤ 5T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
3
6
Ô tô tải thùng: Tải trọng ≤ 5T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh tiêu
2
Kênh hộp
3
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, B<=2,5m
74.2296
m3
4
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, B<=0,45m
129.456
m3
5
Bê tông dầm giằng M200, đá 1x2
1.944
m3
6
Bê tông lót M150 đá 4x6, B<=2,5m
64.728
m3
7
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải, quét 2 lớp nhựa
38.8608
m2
8
SXLD Ván khuôn móng
2.1333
100m2
9
SXLD Ván khuôn tường
22.44
100m2
10
SXLD Ván khuôn giăng
0.486
100m2
11
Cốt thộp kênh D<10
9.7808
tấn
12
Đào đất kênh mương, đất cấp 2
13.6821
100m3
13
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
9.4387
100m3
14
Đất đắp nguyên liệu
122.9435
m3
15
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
0.744
m3
16
SXLD Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0163
100m2
17
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0768
tấn
18
Lắp đặt tấm đan
5
cái
19
Phần tiếp giáp kênh với cống (02 cái)
20
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, B<=2,5m
1.584
m3
21
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, B<=0,45m
1.728
m3
22
Bê tông dầm giằng M200, đá 1x2
0.1002
m3
23
Bê tông lót M150 đá 4x6, B<=2,5m
1.104
m3
24
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải, quét 2 lớp nhựa
1.9096
m2
25
SXLD Ván khuôn móng
0.0348
100m2
26
SXLD Ván khuôn tường
0.3264
100m2
27
SXLD Ván khuôn giăng
0.0251
100m2
28
Cốt thộp kênh D<10
0.1715
tấn
29
Cửa thu (02 cái)
30
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, B<=2,5m
1.2
m3
31
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, B<=0,45m
0.72
m3
32
Bê tông lót M150 đá 4x6, B<=2,5m
0.33
m3
33
SXLD Ván khuôn móng
0.024
100m2
34
SXLD Ván khuôn tường
0.072
100m2
35
Dàn đóng mở thép
2
bộ
36
Đào đất kênh mương, đất cấp 2
3
m3
37
Đắp đất bờ kênh, dung trọng g<=1,60 T/m3
1.8
m3
38
Cống qua đường (1 cái)
39
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, B<=2,5m
5.25
m3
40
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2, B<=0,45m
3.96
m3
41
Bê tông sàn M250, đá 1x2, B<=0,45m
5.25
m3
42
Bê tông lót M150 đá 4x6, B<=2,5m
2.214
m3
43
SXLD Ván khuôn móng
0.0775
100m2
44
SXLD Ván khuôn tường
0.288
100m2
45
SXLD Ván khuôn sàn
0.1735
100m2
46
Cốt thép kênh D<10
1.8859
tấn
47
Đào đất kênh mương, đất cấp 2
0.372
m3
48
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.172
100m3
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
8.6
m3
50
Kè gia cố mái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second