Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:37 18/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads, drainage ditches, solidifying in-field canals in Nghia Lap, Chua, Cuoi and Vo villages, Nghia Hung commune, Vinh Tuong district (Category: Return of irrigation ditches , drainage ditch connecting the road from National Highway 2A to Provincial Road 305)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From public investment capital from Nghia Hung commune budget and other legal capital sources mobilized by the Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
220/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 11:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 18/11/2024
to
09:00 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH CHAU VINH PHUC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đồi Cao - Thị trấn Hợp Châu - Huyện Tam Đảo - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố thôn Nhật Tân - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Khai Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 7, thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc - Thị trấn Tứ Trưng - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AZUZU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn An Thọ - Xã Ngũ Kiên - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Khai Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 7, thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc - Thị trấn Tứ Trưng - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AZUZU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn An Thọ - Xã Ngũ Kiên - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH KHANG VĨNH TƯỜNG Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Quyết Tiến - Xã Chấn Hưng - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có gắn cẩu, , Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công ( ô tô tải có gắn cẩu phải có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn đến hết ngày mở thầu)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
4
Máy đầm bàn , Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
5
Máy đầm dùi, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
6
Mày đầm cóc, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
2
7
Máy đào, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
8
Máy lu, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
10
Máy trộn vữa, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
11
Ô tô, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn đến hết ngày mở thầu
2
12
Máy thủy bình, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
193.89
m3
2
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
469.87
m2
3
Bê tông đáy mương, rãnh, M150, đá 1x2
316.23
m3
4
Bê tông đáy rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
1.9
m3
5
Xây mương, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
517.02
m3
6
Ván khuôn rãnh+mũ rãnh
18.66
m2
7
Bê tông rãnh + mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
2.83
m3
8
Trát tường mương, rãnh xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
3445.43
m2
9
Ống nhựa UPVC D110
65
m
10
Nắp bịt fi 110
65
cái
11
Gia công hệ khung dàn
1.1405
tấn
12
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1.1405
tấn
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5
trọn bộ
14
Trục van + máy vít V1
5
bộ
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan, thanh giằng
156.68
m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, thanh giằng
1.7027
tấn
17
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1.33
m3
18
Bê tông tấm đan, thanh giằng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
11.64
m3
19
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn
23
1cấu kiện
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông thanh giằng đúc sẵn
389
1 cấu kiện
21
Đắp trả đất ngoài mương, kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
711.99
m3
22
THOÁT NƯỚC TUYẾN 1 (ĐOẠN 2, 3, 4) VÀ TUYẾN 2 (ĐOẠN 2)
23
Cắt khe đường bê tông để làm rãnh
14
m
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch+vận chuyển đổ đi
275.62
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông+vận chuyển đổ đi
113.55
m3
26
Đào móng mương, kè + vận chuyển đổ đi - Cấp đất I
393.62
m3
27
Đào móng mương, kè, rãnh+vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi - Cấp đất II
790.55
m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
6.05
m3
29
Xây kè bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
21.82
m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
140.46
m3
31
Ván khuôn đáy mương, rãnh
376.03
m2
32
Bê tông đáy mương, rãnh, M150, đá 1x2
218.82
m3
33
Bê tông đáy (rãnh chịu lực và cụm điều tiết), M200, đá 1x2
11.99
m3
34
Xây mương, rãnh bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
361.07
m3
35
Ván khuôn rãnh + mũ rãnh
290.16
m2
36
Bê tông tông rãnh + mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
33.97
m3
37
Trát tường mương, rãnh xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
2426.65
m2
38
Ống nhựa UPVC D110
46
m
39
Nắp bịt fi 110
46
cái
40
Gia công hệ khung dàn
1.5153
tấn
41
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1.5153
tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6
trọn bộ
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4
trọn bộ
44
Trục van + Máy vít V1
6
bộ
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ khuôn tấm đan, thanh giằng
213.74
m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, thanh giằng
4.25
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
28.5
m3
48
Bê tông thanh giằng, tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
6.87
m3
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn
219
1cấu kiện
50
Lắp các loại cấu kiên bê tông thanh giằng đúc sẵn
259
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,413,414,702 VND, in which the total winning value is: 87,114,031,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second