Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:18 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to facilities caused by storm No. 3 at Hoa Cuc Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
65/QĐ-MNHC
Approval date
15/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Hoa Cúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:16 18/11/2024
to
17:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA 2 ĐƠN NGUYÊN NHÀ 3 TẦNG
2
A. PHẦN THÁO DỠ, PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ, di chuyển đồ đạc, thiết bị học tập các phòng vào kho tạm, lắp đặt lại khi thi công xong
20
công
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.2506
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện các phòng phải sửa chữa, tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái hiện trạng
6
công
6
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa hiện trạng
70.2472
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa
7.178
m2
8
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
10.42
m
9
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
195.5901
m2
10
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép hiện trạng
0.953
tấn
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ dày trung bình 2cm
259.4256
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm, trần
51.1495
m2
13
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng mái, sê nô dày trung bình 3cm
175.2586
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát thành sê nô, máng nước
26.0794
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1708.9781
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
75.0466
m2
17
Phá dỡ tường thu hồi đổ thành từng mảng lớn trên mái, phá dỡ tường be mái
14.7508
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải (tường thu hồi bị đổ vỡ) từ trên mái tầng 3 xuống
14.7508
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
27.9291
m3
20
Vận chuyển một số phế thải khác như: Cửa tháo dỡ, mái tôn, trần nhựa
5
chuyến
21
B. PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
22
* Sửa chữa mái:
23
Xây tường thu hồi, be mái ( đơn nguyên 1) bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.449
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn giằng đỉnh tường thu hồi
0.1092
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đỉnh tường thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0222
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đỉnh tường thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1321
tấn
27
Đổ bê giằng đỉnh tường thu hồi, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.2012
m3
28
Trát tường thu hồi chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
128.1895
m2
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô, máng nước
190.0344
m2
30
Láng sê nô, mái, máng nước, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
163.955
m2
31
Trát thành sê nô, máng nước chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26.0794
m2
32
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.8586
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.8586
tấn
34
Sơn xà gồ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
122.277
m2
35
Lợp mái đơn nguyên 1 bằng tôn mạ kẽm dày 0,45mm ( 11 sóng)
1.8686
100m2
36
Lợp mái đơn nguyên 2 bằng tôn chống nóng PU dày 18mm ( APU1-0.45, lớp PU)
1.9559
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp dựng máng xối inox 304 U800
43.79
md
38
Công tác xử ký khe co dãn trên mái bằng các sản phẩm sika
8.41
md
39
Công tác xử lý vị trí hắn nước khu bếp nấu bằng sika và xi măng
1
khoản
40
* Sửa chữa phần tường, cột, dầm, trần trong, ngoài nhà:
41
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
43.428
m2
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
215.9976
m2
43
Trát dầm trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30
51.1495
m2
44
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1670.2825
m2
45
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
363.4107
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
650.7484
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1397.0848
m2
48
* Sửa chữa trần nhựa:
49
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa nano
364.816
m2
50
Sơn hoa sắt hành lang- 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.0466
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,469,289,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,456,472,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second