Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:12 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban beautification in Quat Luu commune, Binh Xuyen district in 2024. Category: Repairing the electrical system, decorating the village welcome gate and planting and replacing trees
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 225/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 20:46
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quất Lưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:10 19/11/2024
to
07:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TUNG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 26, Tổ dân phố Đông Mướp, Thị Trấn Hương Canh, Huyện Bình Xuyên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty CP đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại VHH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Nhị Bờ, Thị Trấn Hương Canh, Huyện Bình Xuyên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc.
5 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô cần cẩu
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA CỔNG CHÀO THÔN
2
Gia công, lắp dựng hoạ tiết logo (Bao gồm mặt Mika bồi in Decal hắt sáng; tấm aluminium mặt hông và mặt sau)
4
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ bóng LED, các hoạ tiết trang trí cũ trên cổng
2
cổng
4
LED đúc keo Ø5mm đế Ø8mm
226.4
100 bóng
5
Khoan lỗ cắm đèn led bằng máy CNC
2264
10 lỗ
6
LED dải cụm 3 bóng
1.5
100 bóng
7
LED cụm 3 bóng D30mm
1.5
100 bóng
8
Gia công, lắp dựng hoạ tiết cờ đảng và cờ tổ quốc (Bao gồm aluminium mặt trước, mặt hông và mặt sau)
8
bộ
9
Gia công, lắp dựng hoạ tiết chim bồ câu (Bao gồm aluminium mặt trước, mặt hông và mặt sau; Decal cán lên tấm Aluminum mặt trước)
8
bộ
10
Gia công, lắp dựng hoạ tiết hoa 1 (Bao gồm aluminium mặt trước, mặt hông và mặt sau; Decal cán lên tấm Aluminum mặt trước)
8
bộ
11
Gia công, lắp dựng hoạ tiết hoa 2 (Bao gồm aluminium mặt trước, mặt hông và mặt sau; Decal cán lên tấm Aluminum mặt trước)
8
bộ
12
Gia công, lắp dựng bộ cụm chữ khẩu hiệu (Bao gồm aluminium mặt trước, mặt hông và mặt sau)
4
bộ
13
Thay bộ nguồn 12V-33A
16
bộ
14
Thay bộ bộ Timer
2
bộ
15
Thay bộ Khởi động từ
2
bộ
16
Thay aptomat 16A
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2. Dây 1x1,5mm2
500
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2. Dây 1x2,5mm2
200
m
19
PHẦN TRỒNG THAY THẾ CÂY XANH
20
Cắt bê tông nền
12
m
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.45
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.45
m3
23
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.32
m2
24
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.33
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.8
m2
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
14.4
1m3
27
Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6 m. Cây Hoa Ban đường kính từ 12-15cm; cao từ 4-6m
18
cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second