Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:26 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the relics of Yen La pagoda (Vo Vi pagoda), Tan Hong ward, Tu Son city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial support capital (According to Decision 213/QD-UBND dated May 3, 2024 of the Provincial People's Committee from the source of repairing and preventing degradation of monuments) and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
130/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2024 15:14
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tân Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 22/11/2024
to
17:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 C.A.T Consultants And Construction Company Limited Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Tiêu Long , Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 H.D.T BUILDING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18, đường Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Tân Hồng - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:26 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường bờ nóc, bờ chảy
0.594
m3
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
22.6195
m
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
142.8
m2
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
4.035
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
4.035
m3
6
PHẦN TU BỔ:
7
Lát gạch đất nung - Tiết diện gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M75
142.8
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.2585
m2
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.5097
100m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.2465
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
22.6195
1m2
12
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
13
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng
1
hộp
14
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
8
cái
16
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
7
bộ
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2.5mm2
60
m
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
90
m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
60
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
90
m
23
PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY:
24
Bình chữa cháy CO2 MT3
3
bình
25
Bình bọt ABC - MFZL4 4 kg
6
bình
26
Bộ nội quy tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
3
cái
27
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG CHUYÊN NGÀNH
28
PHẦN HẠ GIẢI:
29
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng có D ≤20cm, 1m ≤dài ≤2m, đắp sành sứ
3
con
30
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng khác, dài ≥0,7m, đắp sành sứ
5
con
31
Hạ giải tường, đá viên, đá tảng, dày ≤35cm
0.3983
m3
32
Hạ giải máI ngói, ngói mũi hài, tầng máI 1
171.76
m2
33
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao ≤4m
7.279
m3
34
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao ≤4m
17.916
m3
35
PHẦN TU BỔ GỖ:
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D ≤30cm
2.213
m3
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu máI và các cấu kiện tương tự, phức tạp
0.403
m3
38
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại phức tạp
0.497
m3
39
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
0.082
m3
40
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
1.098
m3
41
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, vuông, chữ nhật
3.713
m3
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui máI, lá máI và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
1.31
m3
43
PHẦN LẮP DỰNG:
44
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
9.141
m3
45
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, các cấu kiện khác
7.803
m3
46
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu máI, dui, hoành
7.975
m3
47
PHẦN NỀ NGÕA:
48
Tu bổ, phục hồi máI lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái (Vận dụng mã hiệu tính VLP, NC)
171.76
m2
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
40.85
1m
50
Lắp dựng lại đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại gắn sành sứ loại đắp vữa...
8
hiện vật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second