Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:45 24/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items at 345 Bac Son Broadcasting Station and Mau Son Broadcasting Station
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book conscious
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 201 /QĐ-PTTH
Approval date
22/11/2024 16:41
Approval Authority
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình tỉnh Lạng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 24/11/2024
to
08:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 30, ngõ 66, đường Đèo Giang - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ đầu tư xây dựng Yến Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 117, khu 4 - Thị Trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 30, ngõ 66, đường Đèo Giang - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ đầu tư xây dựng Yến Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 117, khu 4 - Thị Trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 2,5T
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 Kw
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông 0,22 Kw
1
5
Máy hàn điện 23Kw
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TRẠM PHÁT SÓNG MẪU SƠN
2
NHÀ TRẠM
3
Xử lý chống thấm mái:
…..
4
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.1561
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6776
tấn
6
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
55.776
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
53.3968
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
148.0904
m2
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.737
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.737
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5
m2
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn dày 0.45mm
2.1289
100m2
13
Máng inox V300 dày 0.45mm góc chéo
5.424
md
14
Tôn úp nóc V300 dày 0.45mm
44.665
md
15
Thay cửa đi, cửa sổ
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
46.6169
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4925
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.477
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
4.4544
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.4544
m2
21
Cửa đi nhôm hệ sơn tĩnh điện Xinfa hệ 56 (dày 1,4mm; Gioăng EPDM , Kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm).
21.1109
m2
22
Cửa đi nhôm hệ sơn tĩnh điện Xinfa hệ 56 (dày 1,4mm; Gioăng EPDM , Kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm).
8.3276
m2
23
Cửa đi nhôm hệ sơn tĩnh điện Xinfa hệ 56 (dày 1,4mm; Gioăng EPDM , Kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm).
4.336
m2
24
Cửa đi nhôm hệ sơn tĩnh điện Xinfa hệ 56 (dày 1,4mm; Gioăng EPDM , Kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm).
8.88
m2
25
Cửa đi nhôm hệ sơn tĩnh điện Xinfa hệ 56 (dày 1,4mm; Gioăng EPDM , Kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm).
1.7424
bộ
26
Phụ kiện khóa cửa đi
11
bộ
27
Phụ kiện khóa cửa sổ
8
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
44.3969
m2
29
Sơn tường trong và quét vôi ve ngoài nhà
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
671.2594
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
159.0552
m2
32
Quét vôi ve 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
173.0914
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
656.31
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (trát bổ sung các vị trí mủn vữa, bong tróc)
17.3091
m2
35
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (trát bổ sung các vị trí mủn vữa, bong tróc)
65.631
m2
36
Lan can con tiện hành lang
37
Tháo dỡ con tiện bê tông đã hỏng - Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1
1
Công
38
Bổ sung con tiện bê tông - Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1
46
Cái
39
Bồn hoa
40
Phá dỡ gạch gốm ốp bồn hoa
4.692
m2
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
5.5552
m2
42
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
5.5552
m2
43
Nền nhà
44
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
62.5842
m2
45
Lát gạch đất nung - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40
52.6524
m2
46
Lát nền wc gạch chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.9101
m2
47
Điện chiếu sáng
48
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đường dây điện cũ, thiết bị điện đã hỏng (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1)
5
Công
49
Lắp đặt tủ sơn tính điện 300x400x100
1
hộp
50
Lắp bảng điện nhựa chống cháy lắp nổi (chứa autumat, điều khiển quạt, công tắc, ổ cắm)
0.7
bảng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình tỉnh Lạng Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.87 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 61.54%, Construction 7.69%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 30.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 105,461,086,903 VND, in which the total winning value is: 104,996,197,660 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second