Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:13 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing community cultural house, Thanh Nhat town, Ha Lang district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of career capital for the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
186/QĐUBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 20:35
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Thanh Nhật
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:11 25/11/2024
to
15:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế công trình 136 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 36A, Tổ 1, Phường Sông Hiến, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ , tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ , tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
+ Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. + Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 5T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao ≤16m
1.9466
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
19.44
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần
112.0988
m2
5
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
114.6468
m2
6
Lát nền Ceramic màu vẫn gỗ 600x600 vữa XM M75, PCB30
114.6468
m2
7
Ốp chân tường gạch cùng loại nền nhà cao 0,15
11.451
m2
8
Vệ sinh phần diện tích mái hiên BT, xử lý thông tắc ống TN
2
công
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
202.1961
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà 40% DT
80.8784
m2
11
Trát vá tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
80.8784
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
121.3177
m2
13
Sơn cột, thành mái, má cửa ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn trục tiếp 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
29.1588
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà 40% DT
11.6635
m2
15
Trát vá trụ, má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.6635
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
17.4953
m2
17
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn trực tiếp1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
165.738
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường 40% DT
66.2952
m2
19
Trát vá tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
66.2952
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
99.4428
m2
21
Sơn trần nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
35.0828
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
0.1403
m2
23
Trát vá trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.1403
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt trần
21.0497
m2
25
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm xingfa màu nâu kính an toàn dày 6,38ly dày 1,4ly
16.2
m2
26
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh đồng bộ, khóa đa điểm
9
bộ
27
Cửa sổ nhôm xingfa màu nâu kính an toàn dày 6,38ly dày 1,2 ly
3.24
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
19.44
m2
29
Gia công dầm trần thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.416
tấn
30
Lắp dựng dầm trần thép
0.416
tấn
31
Đóng trần bằng tôn lạnh dày 0,4ly
0.862
100m2
32
Phào tôn loại trung bo mép tường
57.04
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*6mm2
35
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
50
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
86
m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
63
m
37
Lắp đặt đèn led bán nguyệt siêu sáng dài 1,2m,
11
bộ
38
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
3
cái
40
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
42
Đế cài automat 20A
1
cái
43
Mặt che automat
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt 2 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm
2
bảng
45
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 chiết quạt
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt 1 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm hỗn hợp
1
bảng
47
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt ô cắm đôi
1
cái
49
Đế âm cài các bảng
7
cái
50
Mặt che từ 1 đến 3 lỗ hạt
7
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second