Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:42 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Luc Ba commune's cultural house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
258/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 16:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lục Ba
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 26/11/2024
to
16:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 09, đường Đập Ba Đa, Tổ 2, Phường Cam Giá, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư quốc tế Tuấn Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 17, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư quốc tế Tuấn Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 17, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay – Công suất ≥ 0,62Kw
1
2
Máy hàn – Công suất ≥ 23kw
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá – Công suất ≥ 1,7 kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
361.1473
m2
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
58.38
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
12.3
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt cột, trụ
109.3366
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
1400.4083
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
281.1033
m2
7
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10.8344
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
10.8344
m3
9
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 600*600mm, vữa XM M75
361.1473
m2
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.8894
m3
11
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0645
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0661
tấn
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.7097
m3
14
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm 30*60*1.4
0.4158
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4158
tấn
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.1917
100m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
0.036
100m
18
SXLD mang máng inox 201, khổ 800mm thu nước dày 0.4mm
182.8341
Kg
19
Lắp đặt máng nước
64.1245
m2
20
SXLD tôn úp sườn
43.86
md
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1107.5963
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
683.2519
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
7.7504
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.7504
m2
25
SXLD cửa đi khung nhôm hệ kính an toàn 6.38 ly; nhôm dày 1.2 ly
46.08
m2
26
SXLD cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ kính an toàn 6.38 ly; nhôm dày 1.2 ly
12.3
m2
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.524
100m2
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
5.6026
100m2
29
Đèn LED bán nguyệt dài 1,2m 60W/220V
36
bộ
30
Đèn led gắn trần bán cầu 28W
12
bộ
31
Quạt công nghiệp treo tường W650
4
cái
32
Quạt cây công nghiệp
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn (gồm hạt, mặt, đế)
4
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn (gồm hạt, mặt, đế)
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
30
m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 15*9mm
30
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second