Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:03 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trung Son Commune Martyrs Cemetery. Item: Upgrading fences and NTLS gates; Upgrade grave floors and internal roads, paved with Terazo tiles
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for implementing the 2024 Ordinance on Meritorious Persons.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
376/QĐ-PLĐTBXH
Approval date
26/11/2024 16:48
Approval Authority
Phòng lao động và thương binh xã hội huyện Triệu Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 28/11/2024
to
08:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 240 Quốc lộ 9 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIỀM LONG QUẢNG TRỊ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 240 Quốc lộ 9 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIỀM LONG QUẢNG TRỊ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký doanh nghiệp, quyết định thành lập hoặc tài liệu có giá trị tương đương do cơ quan có thẩm quyền của nước mà nhà thầu đang hoạt động cấp; Chứng chỉ năng lực hoạt động xây dựng phù hợp với công trình (nếu có)

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≤5T - Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. - Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≤0,25m3 - Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. - Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
3
Máy ủi công suất ≤40CV - Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. - Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
6
Máy mài cầm tay - Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
7
Máy khoan đục bê tông - Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ cổng, tường rào hiện trạng đoạn A-B (L=33,0m)
2
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng cũ bằng thủ công
7.815
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
10.1947
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.036
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.522
m3
6
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
15.7527
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
15.7527
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
15.7527
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường rào hiện trạng đoạn AD, BC (L=77,8m)
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
11.1648
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.2448
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.334
m3
13
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14.7436
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14.7436
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14.7436
m3
16
Xây mới cổng chính
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.28
1m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.328
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0192
100m2
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.643
m3
21
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1139
100m2
22
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6263
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1411
100m2
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0438
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.229
100m2
26
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.29
m3
27
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gạch vỡ, M75, XM PCB40
10.0645
m3
28
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đặc không nung 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.8392
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.15
m3
30
Lấp móng + san đất đào
3.28
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1542
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1087
tấn
33
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 có treo hồ XM
10.208
m2
34
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 có treo hồ XM
21.42
m2
35
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiêng, ngói 85viên/m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.66
m2
36
Gia công sản xuất đầu đao trên mái KT 1100x550mm theo chi tiết thiết kế
8
cái
37
Gia công sản xuất kìm nóc trên mái KT 1250x650mm theo chi tiết thiết kế
4
cái
38
Gia công sản xuất họa tiết cổ góc mái KT 650x650mm theo chi tiết thiết kế (khoán gọn)
1.2675
m2
39
Gia công sản xuất mặt nguyệt trên mái KT 2400x1200mm theo chi tiết thiết kế
0.405
m2
40
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đặc không nung 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4101
m3
41
Trát bờ nóc, bờ chảy mái cổng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.01
m2
42
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.2
m
43
Trát trụ cột, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.745
m2
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.36
m2
45
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
180.32
m
46
Trát đắp ụ tròn D400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.5024
m2
47
Trát vẩy trang trí trụ, vữa XM cát mịn M75, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.1
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
88.198
m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt chữ nổi bằng Inox 304 màu vàng cao 300 theo chi tiết thiết kế : NGHĨA TRANG LIỆT SĨ XÃ TRUNG SƠN
26
chữ
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.7656
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TÂN KHỞI QUẢNG TRỊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 313 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.46%, Construction 44.62%, Consulting 21.03%, Non-consulting 5.89%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 396,797,262,965 VND, in which the total winning value is: 381,762,270,872 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second