Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:52 29/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embellish and renovate the Martyrs Cemetery in Yen Lac town, Yen Lac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District + town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 289/QD-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2024 16:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Yên Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 29/11/2024
to
09:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVTK xây dựng Phú Thọ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Lũng Thượng, Thị trấn Tam Hồng, Huyện Yên Lạc, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Evaluation unit reports KTKT Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu hành chính 15, phường Liên Bảo, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT verification consultancy, contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, phố Kim Đồng, TDP An Lập, phường Liên Bảo, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
2
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc giấy tờ đăng kiểm thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ CÁC HẠNG MỤC CŨ
2
Phá dỡ nền bệ Đài tưởng niệm, bệ nhà bia:
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
340
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền bệ Đài tưởng niệm, bệ nhà bia
34
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.442
100m3
6
Phá dỡ cổng, tường rào gạch, rào sắt cũ, các mộ cũ:
7
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng sắt+ rào sắt
26.68
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
50.6469
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
14.1
m3
10
Phá dỡ cột cổng
5.6801
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.7043
100m3
12
Phá dỡ Nhà Quản trang và đài sen cũ:
13
Tháo dỡ cửa
32.52
m2
14
Tháo dỡ trần gỗ
48.2064
m2
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
25.4397
m3
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
58.7406
m3
17
Đào nền nhà
0.2992
100m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải
1.549
100m3
19
PHẦN CHỈNH TRANG, CẢI TẠO ĐÀI TƯỞNG NIỆM VÀ 2 NHÀ BIA
20
Cải tạo đài tưởng niệm:
21
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.28
100m2
22
Phá dỡ đá ốp, lát các loại
336.8277
m2
23
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.0674
100m3
24
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán (Đá mầu đỏ)
102.9594
m2
25
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox (Đá mầu đỏ)
103.8608
m2
26
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox (Đá mầu đen)
20.1735
m2
27
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox (Đá mầu trắng)
10.0887
m2
28
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox (Đá mầu vàng)
35.3707
m2
29
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75 (Đá mầu đỏ)
16.875
m2
30
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75 (Đá mầu đen)
4.5
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
39.1467
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
39.1467
m2
33
Bộ chữ TỔ QUỐC GHI CÔNG bằng hợp kim 3D nổi mầu đỏ chữ cao 32cm dày 2cm
1
bộ
34
Sao vàng bằng hợp kim 3D nổi mầu đỏ D=93cm
1
cái
35
Lư hương bằng đá nguyên khối có đục đẽo, trạm trổ
1
cái
36
Bàn bằng đá nguyên khối có đục đẽo, trạm trổ KT: rộng 80, dài 1,6m cao 80cm kê trên Tượng đài
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt led hắt ngoài trời bóng LED 50W
7
bộ
39
Lắp đặt đèn Led dây ánh sáng vàng
15.5
m
40
Hộp nối 100x100
2
hộp
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*4mm2
30
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
40
m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
50
m
44
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
20
m
45
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Kim mạ đồng, dài 1,5m
1
cái
46
Kẹp tiếp địa
1
Cái
47
Quả cầu chân kim thu sét
1
quả
48
Cải tạo 2 Nhà bia ghi tên liệt sỹ:
49
Phá dỡ đá ốp, lát các loại
82.914
m2
50
Công đánh bóng đá ốp, sửa chữa, tô lại chữ tấm đá ghi tên Liệt sỹ đã có
5
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Yên Lạc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.39%, Construction 91.53%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 5.08%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 215,112,893,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 213,617,503,153 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second