Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:00 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of domestic water in Mr. Ngoc's village residential area, village 1 Tra Don
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources, provincial budgets, and district budgets support the implementation of Project 4: under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 08/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
218/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ DƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 29/11/2024
to
15:30 08/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 08/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV-XD kỹ thuật Lê Trần Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phương Đông, Xã Trà Đông, Huyện Bắc Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam;
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng kỹ thuật Phong Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 UBND xã Trà Dơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Trà Dơn, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 UBND xã Trà Dơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Trà Dơn, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nam Trà My Appraisal of design records, estimates Xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam;

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP DÂNG
2
Đào xúc đất để đắp đê quai bằng thủ công-đất cấp III
8
1m3
3
Đắp đất đê quai dẫn dòng K85
8
m3
4
Đào đất phá dỡ đê quai sau khi thi công bằng thủ công-đất cấp III
8
1m3
5
Đào móng đập bằng thủ công -đất cấp III
28
1m3
6
Đắp đất móng đập bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.093
100m3
7
Phá đá đập đầu mối bằng thủ công -Cấp đá III
3.772
1m3
8
Khoan lỗ D42mm để cắm néo anke bằng máy khoan D42mm, cấp đá III
0.117
100m
9
Cấy thép vào bệ móng, ĐK =20mm
0.069
tấn
10
Ván khuôn sân, chân khay đập
0.157
100m2
11
Bê tông sân, chân khay đập, bù bê tông nền đập SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
9.296
m3
12
Ván khuôn thân đập, tường chắn đất
0.23
100m2
13
Bê tông thân đập SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M200, đá 1x2
6.04
m3
14
Ván khuôn hố thu nước
0.047
100m2
15
Bê tông hố thu nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - M200, đá 1x2
0.347
m3
16
Cốt thép hố thu nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.012
tấn
17
Cốt thép hố thu nước, ĐK ≤18mm
0.051
tấn
18
Ván khuôn tấm đan hố thu nước
0.007
100m2
19
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
0.132
m3
20
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.018
tấn
21
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.005
100m3
22
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
23
Gia công lắp dựng cửa phay gỗ
0.013
100m2
24
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm đục lỗ, D = 88.3 dày 3.2mm
0.04
100m
25
Lắp đặt tê thép không rỉ nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt co thép không rỉ nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm xả đáy, D = 88.3 dày 3.2mm
0.02
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm dẫn nước, D = 88.3 dày 3.2mm
0.02
100m
29
Lắp đặt van ren xả cặn - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt van ren khóa đầu nguồn - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
31
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
32
Phát rừng loại II bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: >5 cây
12.022
100m2
33
Đào đất đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
257.209
1m3
34
Phá đá theo tuyến
13.537
1m3
35
Đắp đất đường ống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.062
100m3
36
Đào móng trụ đỡ ống thép bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
12.74
1m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng trụ đỡ ống thép
9.78
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng trụ đỡ M100 đá 2x4
0.405
m3
39
Ván khuôn trụ đỡ ống thép
0.512
100m2
40
Bê tông trụ đỡ ống thép SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD>0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
4.48
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.088
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.087
tấn
43
Cắt mặt đường bê tông đường ống đi qua
0.12
100m
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường
0.42
m3
45
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 dày 20cm
0.42
m3
46
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 108mm dày 3.2mm
0.3
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 90 dày 6.7mm, đoạn ống dài 40m
4.307
100 m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn, ĐK ống 50mm, đoạn ống dài 50m, dày 3.7mm
13.421
100 m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 32mm dày 2.4, đoạn ống dài 200m
7.602
100 m
50
HỐ VAN

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI NAM PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 108 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.57%, Consulting 1.43%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 192,881,497,092 VND, in which the total winning value is: 170,778,447,069 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second