Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:24 29/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Van Troi Secondary School (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 08/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
211/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
25/11/2024 04:55
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 29/11/2024
to
07:00 08/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 08/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
219.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NGUYEN GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 50 Nguyễn Phong Sắc, Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Dịch vụ Long Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 44 Trưng Nữ Vương, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Tổ thẩm định Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Ninh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tam Cẩm, thị trấn Phú Thịnh, huyện Phú Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Tổ thẩm địnhBan Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Ninh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tam Cẩm, thị trấn Phú Thịnh, huyện Phú Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Ninh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khu phố Tam Cẩm, thị trấn Phú Thịnh, huyện Phú Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn, có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3, có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông loại  250 lít, có hóa đơn kèm theo
4
4
Máy vận thăng 2T (có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị để chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.189
m3
2
Ván khuôn thép cầu thang
0.569
100m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.187
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.376
tấn
5
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.649
100m2
6
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <=200kg
29
cái
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.47
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.361
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.149
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.467
tấn
11
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.379
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
979.797
m2
13
Trát tường trong xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
1593.998
m2
14
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
340.636
m2
15
Trát xà dầm, giằng vữa XM M75, PCB40
479.59
m2
16
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
908.165
m2
17
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
589.9
m
18
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
153.5
m
19
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.316
m
20
Kẻ roan rộng 30mm, sâu 10mm
142.2
m
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn ICI Dulux (hoặc tương đương) 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1133.281
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn ICI Dulux nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2691.801
m2
23
Ốp đá chẻ tự nhiên vào tường
22.134
m2
24
Lát đá granite màu đen Bình Định hoặc tương đương bậc tam cấp
64.326
m2
25
Lát đá Granite màu đen Bình Định hoặc tương đương bậc cầu thang
50.248
m2
26
Lát đá Granite màu trắng cầu thang
3.283
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn gạch Porcelain tiết diện gạch 600x600mm
565.968
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn gạch Porcelain chống trơn tiết diện gạch 600x600mm
316.224
m2
29
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch Porcelain 120x600mm
37.8
m2
30
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột-tiết diện gạch gốm 60x240mm
21.837
m2
31
Ốp tường gạch Inax màu nâu nhẹ kích thước 45x145mm
65.174
m2
32
Lát gạch xi măng Terrazoo 400x400x30mm màu ghi
9.1
m2
33
Nẹp nhôm che vị trí khớp nối hành lang
16.35
m
34
Tấm cao su chèn khe co giãn
8.05
m
35
Trít keo hóa chất chèn khe co giãn
8.05
m
36
GCLD cửa đi sắt hộp mạ kẽm kính cường lực 8mm (bao gồm các phụ kiện kèm theo)
78.72
m2
37
GCLD cửa sổ sắt hộp mạ kẽm kính cường lực 8mm (bao gồm các phụ kiện kèm theo)
72.96
m2
38
GCLD cửa sổ lật nhôm kính hệ 700, kính cường lực mờ dày 8mm
0.64
m2
39
GCLD khung hoa bảo vệ cửa bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm, đã bao gồm sơn 03 nước
118.272
m2
40
Gia công xà gồ thép
6.52
tấn
41
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.927
tấn
42
Lắp dựng li tô thép
1.593
tấn
43
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2, cao ≤16m Vina gốm hoặc tương đương
5.504
100m2
44
Ngói úp nóc 3,5 viên /1md Vina gốm hoặc tương đương
52.89
md
45
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
172.303
m2
46
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
202.953
m2
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm Sika mái, sê nô, ô văng
202.953
m2
48
Gia công tay vịn lan can, cầu thang, ram dốc, chi tiết trang trí sảnh
0.605
tấn
49
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
39.405
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
540.826
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second