Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:42 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Paint and repair the commune health station and Tran Quoc Toan primary school. Item: Repair of medical station, classrooms and HMP of Tran Quoc Toan primary school (central school and school site of Sor village, Klũh - Klãh village)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional sources of targeted subsidies in 2023 (Environmental protection funding for mineral exploitation)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
252/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 11:32
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ IA BOÒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:40 30/11/2024
to
08:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng C-Pro Home Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 343 khu QHMR, thị trấn Chư Prông, huyện Chư Prông, tỉnh Gia Lai.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Phúc Nguyên Gia Lai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 10 Trần Bội Cơ, Phường Ia Kring, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng C-Pro Home Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 343 khu QHMR, thị trấn Chư Prông, huyện Chư Prông, tỉnh Gia Lai.
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Boòng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Làng Sơr, xã Ia Boòng, huyện Chư Prông, Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng C-Pro Home E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 343 khu QHMR, thị trấn Chư Prông, huyện Chư Prông, tỉnh Gia Lai.
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Boòng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Làng Sơr, xã Ia Boòng, huyện Chư Prông, Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - 1,7kw
1
2
Máy hàn - 23kw
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >=150l
1
4
Dàn giáo thép - 2 chân, 2 chéo/1 bộ
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần
6.9
m2
2
Đóng trần bằng tôn mạ màu dày 3,0 zem
0.069
100m2
3
Nẹp nhựa trần
7.45
m
4
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
16.432
1m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
13.632
1m2
6
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
130.576
1m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
130.576
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
141.224
1m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
141.224
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.237
1m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
28.237
m2
12
Tháo dỡ và lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
9.557
m2
13
Roon cao su giữ kính
56.866
m
14
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.496
100m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
130.308
1m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
130.308
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.526
1m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
64.526
m2
19
Cắt dán chữ bảng tên bằng decal
1
ck
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
91.049
m2
21
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
91.049
1m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô …
74.293
1m2
23
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
390.687
1m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
390.687
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
383.089
1m2
26
Cạo bỏ 60% lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
229.853
m2
27
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.697
100m2
28
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.59
1m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
83.59
m2
30
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.917
1m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
48.917
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
30.842
m2
33
Quét nước xi măng
30.842
1m2
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
30.842
1m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
219.947
1m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
219.947
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
109.737
1m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
109.737
m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.331
100m2
40
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
95.365
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
95.365
1m2
42
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
17.4
m
43
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
126.496
m2
44
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 4,0 zem
1.199
100m2
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.03
100m2
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.313
m3
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.02
tấn
48
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
8.178
m2
49
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.178
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
26.472
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ IA BOÒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,003,581,533 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,776,336,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second