Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:57 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Suoi Vang and Tra Giap irrigation works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding for implementing the National Target Program on Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
238/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 09:24
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TRÀ GIÁP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:55 30/11/2024
to
10:30 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH TV - XD kỹ thuật Lê Trần Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phương Đông, xã Trà Đông, huyện Bắc Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 73 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Hòa Thuận, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công Ty TNHH TV - XD kỹ thuật Lê Trần E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phương Đông, xã Trà Đông, huyện Bắc Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 73 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Hòa Thuận, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nạo vét thượng lưu đập.
14.8
m3
2
Đào xúc đất để đắp đê quai - Cấp đất III
9.75
1m3
3
Đắp đất đê quai.
15
m3
4
Thanh thải đê quai.
9.75
1m3
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.2
1m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.154
100m2
7
Bê tông tường gia cố chân khay sân hạ lưu đập, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.22
m3
8
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.88
m3
9
Bê tông tường đổ bù gia cố thân đập, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.264
m3
10
Bê tông hố thu nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0095
m3
11
Bê tông tấm đan.
0.256
m3
12
Ván khuôn hố thu nước.
0.1024
100m2
13
Ván khuôn đan hố thu nước
0.0077
100m2
14
Cốt thép tấm đan hố thu nước D<=10mm
0.034
tấn
15
Lắp đặt tấm đan
2
1 cấu kiện
16
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 300mm
0.42
100m
17
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 300mm
13
cặp bích
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
10.976
1m3
19
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.308
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0442
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0653
tấn
22
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.448
m3
23
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.05
m3
24
Nạo vét kênh mương
10.8
m3
25
Vệ sinh đáy kênh.
54
m2
26
Láng vữa gia cố đáy kênh, dày 3cm, vữa XM M125, PCB40
54
m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.18
100m2
28
Bê tông tường kênh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.08
m3
29
Bê tông tấm đan mương.
5.456
m3
30
Ván khuôn đan mương.
0.3571
100m2
31
Cốt thép tấm đan mương D<=10mm
0.6694
tấn
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan
155
1 cấu kiện
33
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.76
1m3
34
Bê tông móng bể, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.448
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.012
100m2
36
Bê tông tường bể, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.624
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.0312
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second