Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:26 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing some items of Van Ha Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
350/QĐ-MNVH
Approval date
29/11/2024 01:12
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON VÂN HÀ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 30/11/2024
to
08:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Focess Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10, ngõ 105, đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, Phường Tương Mai, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Đông Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHONG HÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 9 - Xã Hương Thủy - Huyện Hương Khê - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH NHI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 10 ngõ 28, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Tân Giang - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHONG HÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 9 - Xã Hương Thủy - Huyện Hương Khê - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH NHI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 10 ngõ 28, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Tân Giang - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 150L (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7kw (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Ô tô ≥2,5 T (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHU THIẾT ÚNG
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2264.4021
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1029.9981
m2
4
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1234.404
m2
5
Sơn lan can 1 lớp lót, 2 lớp phủ
32.34
m2
6
Đục tẩy, làm sạch toàn bộ khu vực Sênô mái
26.0766
m2
7
Trát vữa vát góc seno, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
226.34
m
8
Lót lớp lưới thủy tinh ở góc seno giao tường mái
26.0766
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sênô: Quét 2 lớp sika topseal 109, ĐM 1kg/m2/lớp
26.0766
m2
10
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.0766
m2
11
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước mưa D90
0.16
100m
12
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
6
cái
13
Sửa chữa khu bếp
14
Phá dỡ bàn bếp ga, bàn chậu rửa
1.884
m3
15
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.374
m3
16
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
44.049
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
44.049
m2
18
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
67.92
m2
19
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.8185
m3
20
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.8185
m3
21
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 30m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.8185
m3
22
Đóng bao phế thải (30 bao/m3)
144.555
bao
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.8185
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 15km bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.8185
m3
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
44.049
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
44.049
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
63.52
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
69.519
m2
29
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
63.52
m2
30
Lắp đặt bếp gas công nghiệp 1400x750x800
2
bộ
31
Lắp đặt chậu rửa inox công nghiệp 2 hố bàn lệch trái 1800x750x800mm ( bao gồm phụ kiện kèm theo)
2
bộ
32
Sơn lại toàn bộ khối nhà, chống thấm khe lún giữa 2 nhà, thay thế hệ thống thoát nước mưa, trát lại tường và trần bị bong tróc khu thang bộ, Làm mơi biển hiệu
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1705.4334
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
739.7588
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
965.6746
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
137.123
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
137.123
m2
38
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.1939
m3
39
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.1939
m3
40
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 30m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.1939
m3
41
Đóng bao phế thải (30 bao/m3)
65.817
bao
42
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.1939
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 15km bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.1939
m3
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
137.123
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
189.546
m2
46
Tháo dỡ mũ tôn che khe lún
7.1221
m2
47
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
78.8552
m2
48
Trát vữa vát góc seno vữa XM mác 75
190.88
m
49
Lót lớp lưới thủy tinh ở góc seno giao tường mái
78.8552
m2
50
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sênô: Quét 2 lớp sika topseal 109, ĐM 1kg/m2/lớp
78.8552
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second