Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:28 03/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Kindergarten site of Mnhuo Mriang village and Wang Hra village of Dak Ui Commune Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Adjusted and additional capital sources under Subproject 1 - Project 4 of the National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
197/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/12/2024 14:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã ĐăkUi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 03/12/2024
to
08:00 10/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN AN LỢI KON TUM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 222 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THANH KHOA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 9 - Xã Đắk Cấm - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN AN LỢI KON TUM E-HSDT assessment consulting 222 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH Công Nghiệp Hỗ Trợ Thanh Khoa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50, Ngõ 289, Đường Phạm Hồng Thái - Phường Vinh Tân - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông/gạch đá.
1
3
Máy cắt cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kw
1
4
Mày hàn điện công suất ≥ 23KW
1
5
Đầm bê tông (đầm bàn), công suất ≥1kw.
1
6
Đầm bê tông (đầm dùi), công suất ≥1,5kw.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích bồn trộn ≥ 250 lít.
2
8
Phòng thí nghiệm (có giấy chứng nhân đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG THÔN MNHUÔ MRIANG
2
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 01 PHÒNG
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.378
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32.592
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
47.783
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
15.51
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
250.203
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
9.873
m2
9
Cửa đi sắt 30x60x1,2 (không kể kính) Cửa đi đã bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện, bản lề, chốt và khung hoa bảo vệ kính (chưa tính phần khung hoa gắn vào tường và khóa). Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển và lắp đặt.
12.96
m2
10
Cửa đi sắt €30x60x1,2 (không kể kính) Cửa đi đã bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện, bản lề, chốt và khung hoa bảo vệ kính (chưa tính phần khung hoa gắn vào tường và khóa). Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển và lắp đặt.
20.52
m2
11
Kính trắng dày 5 ly
11.32
m2
12
Khung hoa sắt hộp loại12x12x1,2 Đã bao gồm chi lắp đặt và vận chuyển
8.49
m2
13
Đà trần thép hộp 30*60*1.1
16.8
Cây
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.042
tấn
15
Trần bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 2.5 dem
0.478
100m2
16
Nẹp nhựa
41.1
m
17
Khóa
3
bộ
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
66.042
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
183.273
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
66.042
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
250.203
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
10.43
m2
23
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
9.873
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch( 600x600)mm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
15.51
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch (300x300)mm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
12.113
m2
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1,5mm2
50
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2,5mm2
50
m
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
2
bộ
30
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
8
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
32
Bảng điện
3
cái
33
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH
34
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2.52
m2
35
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
37
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch (300x300)mm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
2.52
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch (300x600)mm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
3.19
m2
39
Phễu thu chắn rác
1
cái
40
Co nhựa fi 90
8
cái
41
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
11.968
m3
42
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, vữa XM cát vàng M50
0.526
m3
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống buy đường > 70 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.451
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.07
tấn
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.29
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cầu cẩu, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.157
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (10x15x22), chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
1.234
m3
48
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.242
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.041
tấn
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.04
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã ĐăkUi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 81.82%, Construction 18.18%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,952,478,109 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,850,569,599 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second