Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:05 03/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing District 4 Political Center
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses (funds that do not implement autonomy)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 10/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
248-QĐ/TTCT
Approval date
03/12/2024 15:59
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CHÍNH TRỊ QUẬN 4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 03/12/2024
to
16:30 10/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 10/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 dai nam consultant and trading corporation Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 71 Đường Số 11 - Phường Tân Kiểng - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC THÀNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ - Phường 16 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 dai nam consultant and trading corporation E-HSDT assessment consulting 71 Đường Số 11 - Phường Tân Kiểng - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC THÀNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ - Phường 16 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng và Thương Mại Kiến Gia Consultancy on design of construction drawings and estimates Số 14, tầng trệt, chung cư B5, đường 12C, phường 3, quận 4, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - phường 03 - Quận 4 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 PING SG CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate 679/29/1 Tổ 30, đường Phạm Văn Chiêu, Khu phố 4 - Phường 13 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng 2.5T * Nhà thầu phải đính kèm file scan từ bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc từ bản gốc các tài liệu sau: - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực); - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê/mướn: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị; + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực).
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi * Nhà thầu phải đính kèm file scan từ bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc từ bản gốc các tài liệu sau: - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Hóa đơn mua bán); - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê/mướn: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị; + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Hóa đơn mua bán).
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông * Nhà thầu phải đính kèm file scan từ bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc từ bản gốc các tài liệu sau: - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Hóa đơn mua bán); - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê/mướn: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị; + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Hóa đơn mua bán).
1
4
Máy mài * Nhà thầu phải đính kèm file scan từ bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc từ bản gốc các tài liệu sau: - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Hóa đơn mua bán); - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê/mướn: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị; + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Hóa đơn mua bán).
1
5
Máy hàn * Nhà thầu phải đính kèm file scan từ bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc từ bản gốc các tài liệu sau: - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Hóa đơn mua bán); - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê/mướn: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị; + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Hóa đơn mua bán).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÁO DỠ, VẬN CHUYỂN
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.666
m3
3
Tháo dỡ trần
41.625
m2
4
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.747
m3
5
Bốc xếp các loại phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.747
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.747
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
13.735
m3
8
SỬA CHỮA TẦNG HẦM, LẦU 2
9
Đắp xà bần nâng nền
36.629
m3
10
Bê tông thương phẩm đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông sàn đá 1x2 mác 200 trộn phụ gia chống thấm
23.277
m3
11
Ván khuôn rãnh thu nước
28.868
m2
12
Xoa nền hoàn thiện bề mặt bê tông
281.763
m2
13
Cắt ron chống nứt sàn
13.95
10m
14
Láng rãnh thu nước dày 1,0cm, vữa XM mác 100
39.395
m2
15
CCLD nắp đậy rãnh thu nước bằng khung thép V30*3, thép la dày 3ly sơn hoàn thiện
70.89
m
16
CCLD nắp đậy rãnh thu nước bằng khung thép V30*3, thép la dày 5ly sơn hoàn thiện
4.3
m
17
Cạo, xả nhám lớp bột, sơn trên bề mặt dầm, trần
3
m2
18
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
44.625
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.625
m2
20
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
41.625
m2
21
MÁI
22
Gia cố kết cấu thép mái
0.253
tấn
23
Lợp mái bằng tôn giả ngói
46.904
m2
24
CCLD máng xối thu nước
8.64
m
25
Bơm keo chống thấm mái ngói
38
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second