Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:39 04/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Dong Lai village canal; Bo Thay village, Ban Gian commune, Lap Thach district, Vinh Phuc province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
253/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/12/2024 09:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bàn Giản, huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:37 04/12/2024
to
16:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TMS TRADING & SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Sông Lô, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch; Valuation consulting Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KÊNH THÔN BỒ THẦY - TUYẾN 01
2
RÃNH XÂY
3
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax= 37.5mm
22.7
m3
4
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40 + ván khuôn
34.06
m3
5
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.35
m3
6
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
256.13
m2
7
THANH GIẰNG - KHE LÚN
8
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bao gồm: ván khuôn, cốt thép)
0.82
m3
9
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤50kg
65
1 cấu kiện
10
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
3.12
m2
11
ĐÀO - ĐẮP RÃNH
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
79.99
1m3
13
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
79.61
1m3
14
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.944
100m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1085
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.652
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất các loại
10.85
m3
18
Mua đất đắp móng rãnh
14.8352
m3
19
HẠNG MỤC: KÊNH THÔN BỒ THẦY - TUYẾN 2
20
RÃNH XÂY
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
16.94
m3
22
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40 + ván khuôn
25.42
m3
23
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.96
m3
24
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
168
m2
25
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.62
m3
26
TẤM ĐAN
27
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bao gồm: ván khuôn, cốt thép)
18.36
m3
28
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
168
1 cấu kiện
29
ĐÀO - ĐẮP RÃNH
30
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
38.8
1m3
31
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
67.56
1m3
32
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3626
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.701
100m3
34
HẠNG MỤC: KÊNH THÔN BỒ THẦY - TUYẾN 3
35
RÃNH XÂY
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
8.53
m3
37
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40 + ván khuôn
12.8
m3
38
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.38
m3
39
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
79
m2
40
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.87
m3
41
TẤM ĐAN
42
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bao gồm: ván khuôn, cốt thép)
9.48
m3
43
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
79
1 cấu kiện
44
ĐÀO - ĐẮP RÃNH
45
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
29.04
1m3
46
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
37.8
1m3
47
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2631
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.4053
100m3
49
HẠNG MỤC: KÊNH THÔN ĐÔNG LAI - TUYẾN 4
50
RÃNH XÂY

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second