Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:48 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the Department of Health office
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source for regular expenditure from Vinh Phuc province budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2265/QĐ-SYT
Approval date
05/12/2024 16:44
Approval Authority
Sở Y tế Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 05/12/2024
to
08:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viện Quy hoạch xây dựng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn đầu tư Phúc Long. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc., Phường Đống Đa, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn đầu tư Phúc Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn đầu tư Phúc Long. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc., Phường Đống Đa, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn đầu tư Phúc Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Vĩnh Phúc

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:50 14/12/2024 08:00 14/12/2024 08:00 20/12/2024 08:00 14/12/2024 08:00 20/12/2024 Handling situations in online bidding where at the time of bid closing there are no bidders participating in the bid

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.(tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.(tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.(tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.(tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
5
Máy hàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.(tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.(tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tủ điện TD.T3
1
tủ
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
51
m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
89
m
4
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
120
m
5
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
160
m
6
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
60
m
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
51
m
8
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
89
m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
79
m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
59
m
11
Tủ điện TD.T2
1
tủ
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
74
m
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
50
m
14
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
120
m
15
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
160
m
16
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
60
m
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
74
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
50
m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
79
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
59
m
21
Tủ điện TD.T1
1
tủ
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
43
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
128
m
24
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
120
m
25
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
160
m
26
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
60
m
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
43
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
128
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
79
m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
59
m
31
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần
30
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
18
bộ
33
Lắp đặt quạt trần
16
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
42
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
8
cái
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
172
cái
38
Đế nhựa âm tường chữ nhật
154
cái
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột ≤ 25mm2
50
m
40
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 25mm2
50
m
41
Máng cáp 200x50mm
130
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤34mm
45
m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
120
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
50
m
45
Phụ kiện: Côn, cút, kẹp ống, vít nở...
1
bộ
46
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =10mm
180
m
47
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
4
bộ
48
Kim thu sét thép tròn D16-L=1,5m
13
cái
49
Ke đỡ dây thoát sét
90
cái
50
Hồ lô thu lôi chống sét
13
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second