Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:20 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade drainage ditches, roads, alley lighting and people's cemeteries in My Do ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
220/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 18:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG MỸ ĐỘ, THÀNH PHỐ BẮC GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:18 05/12/2024
to
09:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 586 đường Lê Lợi, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam.
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy khoan. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.24
m3
2
Xây rãnh gạch BTKN KT6.0x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
37.74
m3
3
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
171.56
m2
4
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, giằng đúc sẵn
0.4922
100m2
5
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, giằng đúc sẵn
2.0293
tấn
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn . Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.09
m3
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
121
1 cấu kiện
8
Ván khuôn giằng rãnh
1.0747
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 - Giằng rãnh
9.77
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép Giằng rãnh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4079
tấn
11
Rải Nilong lớp cách ly
2.8
m2
12
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
0.75
m3
13
Tuyến 4 Rãnh B800: Ao ông Bịch đi NVH TDP số 1
14
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
0.0758
100m3
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
4.8978
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.1708
100m3
17
Đệm cát móng rãnh
7.85
m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.69
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng hố ga, rãnh thoát nước
0.3228
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
24.75
m3
21
Xây rãnh gạch BTKN KT6.0x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
66.56
m3
22
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
199.36
m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, giằng đúc sẵn
0.8194
100m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, giằng đúc sẵn
2.0082
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn . Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.56
m3
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
188
1 cấu kiện
27
Ván khuôn giằng rãnh
0.9099
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 - Giằng rãnh
9.59
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép Giằng rãnh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4457
tấn
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.25
m3
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông , đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 800mm, qua đường, tải trọng C
6
đoạn ống
32
Nối ống bê tông, đường kính 800mm
5
mối nối
33
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính ống 800mm, BTCT M200#
10
cái
34
Cống D600 dưới đường thoát nước ngõ 277 về NVH- TDP số 1
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m,, đất cấp III
0.471
100m3
36
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1515
100m3
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.76
m3
38
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 600mm qua đường, tải trọng C
15
đoạn ống
39
Nối ống bê tông, đường kính 600mm
14
mối nối
40
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính ống 600mm, BTCT mác 200#
30
cái
41
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.6
100m
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
9
m3
43
Vận chuyển cát , cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.9
10m3/1km
44
Vận chuyển đất, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
0.9
10m3/1km
45
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.0816
100m
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.83
m3
47
Vận chuyển cát , cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.083
10m3/1km
48
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
0.9
10m3/1km
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.0471
100m3
50
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2541
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG MỸ ĐỘ, THÀNH PHỐ BẮC GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 50 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 22.22%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 79,727,250,042 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,247,068,743 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second