Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:28 06/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Support for installation of clean water system in Tam Dan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central, provincial, district, commune budgets and other mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
378/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2024 11:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Đàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 06/12/2024
to
08:30 15/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 15/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiểm định xây dựng Delta Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô C28, KDC Phường Hòa Thuận, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC LỘC TÍN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phước Lộc, Xã Tam Thái, Huyện Phú Ninh, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 13 Trương Định , Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC LỘC TÍN E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phước Lộc, Xã Tam Thái, Huyện Phú Ninh, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 13 Trương Định , Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XẢ KHÍ t63
2
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 60/32mm
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt van xả khí - Đường kính 25mm
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt nối 2 đầu ren ngoài- Đường kính 25mm
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính =25mm
1
cái
6
Gia công hộp Inox bảo vệ van xả khí
1
hộp
7
NÚT DN1 (CẦU ÔNG HIỀN)
8
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 150/60mm
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt cút Inox 304 nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 50mm
5
cái
10
Lắp đặt kép inox 304 đường kính D50mm
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt Racco inox 304 đường kính D50mm
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
1
cái
13
NÚTDN2
14
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 150mm
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa ren ngoài HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 50mm
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
1
cái
18
NÚT 4,11,8
19
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa ren ngoài HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
4
cái
20
Lắp đặt tê nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 63mm
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 63mm
1
cái
23
Chụp van HDPE D150
2
cái
24
NÚT 5,6,7,8,9,10,19
25
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa ren ngoài HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt tê nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 63mm
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 63mm
1
cái
29
Chụp van HDPE D150
1
cái
30
NÚT CUỐI TUYẾN D63
31
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa ren ngoài HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 63mm
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 63mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
0.004
100 m
35
Chụp van HDPE D150
2
cái
36
HỐ VAN ĐỒNG HỒ D50
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.819
1m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.054
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.15
m3
40
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3
m2
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.546
m3
42
Gia công nắp đậy hố đồng hồ, thép tấm dày 2mm
0.025
tấn
43
Lắp đặt van ren 1 chiều- Đường kính50mm
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, quy cách =50mm
1
cái
45
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
5.2702
100m
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
9.4632
m3
47
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.3272
m3
48
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
274.3947
1m3
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
54.8789
m3
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.1385
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second