Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:30 06/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading inter-hamlet road 1-2 (From inter-hamlet road 1-2-3 to Vo Van Van street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supplement with purpose
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2956/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2024 16:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Lộc B
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 06/12/2024
to
10:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng công trình Minh Quân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation D6/620 ấp 4, xã Bình Lợi, huyện Bình Chánh, Tp.HCM
2 HOANG KIM CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 1438/56/2 Phạm Thế Hiển, phường 5, quận 8, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư tư vấn xây dựng Trường Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 611 Bến Ba Đình, Phường 9, Quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 BAO TIN CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 10, Tầng lửng, Cao ốc Đại Thanh Bình, số 911-913-915-917 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường 14, Quận 5, TP. HCM
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư tư vấn xây dựng Trường Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting 611 Bến Ba Đình, Phường 9, Quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 BAO TIN CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 10, Tầng lửng, Cao ốc Đại Thanh Bình, số 911-913-915-917 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường 14, Quận 5, TP. HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy san hoặc máy ủi hoặc máy rải cấp phối đá dăm. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
2
Lu bánh thép, trọng lượng khi gia tải >=10 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
3
Lu bánh hơi, trọng lượng khi gia tải >=16 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
4
Lu rung, trọng lượng khi gia tải >=25 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
5
Máy rải thảm bê tông nhựa. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy đào, dung tích gàu >=0,5m3. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
7
Cần cẩu (hoặc cần trục ô tô), cẩu có sức nâng sức nâng >=10 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy ô tô/chuyên dùng/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô bồn tưới nước, dung tích bồn >=5m3 + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chính hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn hiệu lực) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê). Trường hợp Ô tô bồn tưới nước không chuyên dụng tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Bản chính hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định ôtô (còn hiệu lực), Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng bồn chứa, máy bơm nước (hoặc thiết bị tưới) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
9
Ô tô tải tự đổ, khối lượng hàng hóa chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 10 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông đường bộ còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Đào vét hữu cơ dày 20cm nền đường, đào khuôn đường
9.568
100m³
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m (Cự ly tạm tính 10km)
9.568
100m³
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn (Cự ly tạm tính 10km)
9.568
100m³/km
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ngoài phạm vi 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn (cự ly tạm tính 10km)
9.568
100m³/km
6
Đắp trả đào vét hữu cơ bằng đất đỏ, K≥0.95
9.14
100m³
7
Trải cán cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax = 37.5 bù vênh nền đường
12.132
100m³
8
Trải cán cấp phối đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm lớp móng trên dày 18cm
50.629
100m²
9
Tưới nhựa dính bám 1.0kg/m² toàn bộ mặt đường
50.629
100m²
10
Trải bê tông nhựa C12.5 hạt mịn dày 7cm
51.276
100m²
11
Đắp taluy đường, nền bó vỉa bằng đất đỏ, K≥0.95
7.325
100m³
12
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm móng bó vỉa dày 10cm
0.918
100m³
13
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 móng bó vỉa
55.068
14
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng bó vỉa
2.203
100m²
15
Bê tông đá 1x2 M300 bê tông bó vỉa
137.67
16
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông bó vỉa
8.627
100m²
17
Sơn đường bằng sơn phản quang
49.95
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
4
cái
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
2
cái
20
Cung cấp trụ D90
6
trụ
21
Cung cấp biển báo hình chữ nhật
2
cái
22
Cung cấp biển báo tròn
4
cái
23
Thoát nước
24
Đào đất lắp đặt cống và hầm ga
41.899
100m³
25
Đắp cát lằn phui cống
16.855
100m³
26
Đắp cát lằn phui hố ga
2.119
100m³
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m (Cự ly tạm tính 10km)
41.899
100m³
28
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn (Cự ly tạm tính 10km)
41.899
100m³/km
29
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ngoài phạm vi 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn (cự ly tạm tính 10km)
41.899
100m³/km
30
Đắp tái lập lằn phui cống bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax = 37,5
3.915
100m³
31
Lắp đặt cống li tâm D600 đoạn 1m
37
1 đoạn ống
32
Lắp đặt cống li tâm D600 đoạn 2m
2
1 đoạn ống
33
Lắp đặt cống li tâm D600 đoạn 3m
37
1 đoạn ống
34
Lắp đặt cống li tâm D800 đoạn 1m
1
1 đoạn ống
35
Lắp đặt cống li tâm D800 đoạn 2m
1
1 đoạn ống
36
Lắp đặt cống li tâm D1000 đoạn 2m
9
1 đoạn ống
37
Lắp đặt cống li tâm D1000 đoạn 3m
45
1 đoạn ống
38
Lắp đặt cống li tâm D1000 đoạn 4m
192
1 đoạn ống
39
Đóng cừ tràm D80-D100 gia cố móng cống
60.744
100m
40
Lớp cát lót móng cống
79.586
41
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 móng cống
117.567
42
Bê tông đá 1x2 cấp M200 chèn thân cống (đã trừ phần gối cống chiếm chỗ)
192.824
43
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng thân cống, chèn thân cống
6.143
100m²
44
Bê tông đá 1x2 cấp M200 đúc sẵn gối cống
24.308
45
Gia công cốt thép gối cống D ≤ 10
1.636
tấn
46
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông gối cống
1.879
100m²
47
Lắp đặt gối cống đúc sẵn
412
cấu kiện
48
Joint cao su mối nối cống
206
1 mối nối
49
Trám vữa M75 mối nối cống (qui về dày 2cm)
2.62
50
Đóng cừ tràm D8-D10 gia cố móng hố ga
210.202
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ - TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG SƠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 72 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.84%, Construction 66.51%, Consulting 1.86%, Non-consulting 2.79%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 470,564,553,035 VND, in which the total winning value is: 459,081,650,436 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second