Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:54 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural houses in Van Ninh commune to serve the election of Village Head and Party Congresses at all levels
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Mong Cai city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
112/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/12/2024 14:23
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VẠN NINH - THÀNH PHỐ MÓNG CÁI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 10/12/2024
to
14:00 19/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH DANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 xã Hải Đông, thành phố Móng Cái
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hòa Bình QN Consulting on contract performance, testing Khu 1 phường Hải Hòa, thành phố Móng Cái
3 T&Đ VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung, Xã Vạn Ninh, Thành phố Móng cái, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 T&Đ VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung, Xã Vạn Ninh, Thành phố Móng cái, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng MHD Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 25B, phố HairHaf - Phường Hồng Hải, thành phố Hạ Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít trở lên
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 150 lít trở lên
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2739
tấn
2
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.224
100m2
3
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
100
1 cấu kiện
4
TRUNG TÂM VĂN HÓA XÃ
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1516.9507
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
845.725
m2
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
671.2257
m2
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.5275
100m2
9
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.5275
100m2
10
HẠNG MỤC : NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN BẮC
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
178.9396
m2
12
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
596.4654
m2
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.3938
100m2
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.3938
100m2
15
HẠNG MỤC : NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN NAM
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
191.5155
m2
17
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
638.385
m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.3648
100m2
19
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.3648
100m2
20
HẠNG MỤC : NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN ĐÔNG
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
780.483
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
367.802
m2
23
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
412.681
m2
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.3543
100m2
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.3543
100m2
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.198
100m3
27
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.33
100m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.3
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100
4.4
m2
31
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
91
m2
32
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.1
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second