Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:27 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nam Phuong Tien A Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Chuong My district budget (according to Decision No. 6645/QD-UBND dated November 14, 2024 of Chuong My District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
412/QĐ-TH
Approval date
11/12/2024 14:26
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC NAM PHƯƠNG TIẾN A
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 11/12/2024
to
09:30 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP ĐTXD & TM RESONB Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Xóm Gia, Thôn Chúc Lý, Xã Ngọc Hòa, Huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành phố. Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 MS SIGMA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports DV - 08 - LK - 278 khu đất dịch vụ Yên Lộ, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
3 MS SIGMA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents DV - 08 - LK - 278 khu đất dịch vụ Yên Lộ, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH kinh doanh và xây dựng Thành Vinh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Ninh Sơn, Thị Trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành Phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ: Hóa đơn mua bán)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ: Hóa đơn mua bán)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ: Hóa đơn mua bán)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DI CHUYỂN TỦ ĐIỆN
2
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.2643
m3
3
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
0.3075
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.007
100m2
5
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.8707
m3
6
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.2541
m3
7
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.2146
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.9504
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.64
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.64
m2
11
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.18
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.018
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0116
tấn
14
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.8
m2
15
Gia công thang sắt
0.0457
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cầu thang thép
0.0457
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.1672
m2
18
Tháo dỡ tủ điện cũ, át tô mát
1
hộp
19
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng kích thước 80x20x120cm
1
hộp
20
Lắp đặt cuộn cảm
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt cầu trì
3
bộ
22
Lắp đặt các thiết bị đo lường bảo vệ. Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ Vôn kế
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Ampe kế
3
cái
24
Lắp đặt chuyển mạch vôn
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt đèn pha xanh, đỏ, vàng
6
bộ
26
Lắp đặt dây thanh cái đồng
10
m
27
Lắp đặt ghen co nhiệt
18
m
28
Lắp đặt sứ cách điện
10
sứ
29
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha. 300 Ampe
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha. 200 Ampe
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha. 150 Ampe
3
cái
32
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha. 100 Ampe
3
cái
33
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha. 75 Ampe
3
cái
34
Đào đất móng rãnh cáp chôn ống, đất cấp II
1.12
m3
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D50/65
44.4
m
36
rải gạch bảo vệ ống cáp
56
Viên
37
Rải băng báo cáp
5.6
m
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.12
m3
39
mua dây dẫn nối từ tủ điện cũ đến tủ điện mới
1
trọn gói
40
SỬA MÁI NHÀ XE BỊ HỎNG
41
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ bị hỏng
30
m2
42
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
30
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30
m2
44
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <=16 m
16.2
m2
45
Lợp tôn úp nóc
32.4
md
46
Chống dột các vị trí trên mái
1
trọn gói
47
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa tôn chống hắt nước
2
cái
48
Thay máy bơm
1
cái
49
Bàn ghế học sinh (chất liệu gỗ tự nhiên)
26
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC NAM PHƯƠNG TIẾN A as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 208,182,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 205,909,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second