Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:52 13/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland road from Long Chat's house to Long Tong, Ban Gian commune, Lap Thach district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
257/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2024 15:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bàn Giản, huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 12/12/2024
to
10:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
73.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Thương mại và Dịch vụ TMS Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Lạc Kiều, Thị Trấn Tam Sơn, Huyện Sông Lô, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Bàn Giản, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Xã Bàn Giản, Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 42, phố Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Bàn Giản, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Xã Bàn Giản, Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 42, phố Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch Appraisal of economic and technical reports thị trấn Lập Thạch, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy đầm đất
1
6
Máy hàn điện
1
7
Máy đào
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
1
9
Máy lu 10T
1
10
Máy lu 16T
1
11
Máy ủi (Máy san)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.572
100m2
2
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
28.91
m3
3
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
131.42
m2
4
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2
24.2
m3
5
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
51.68
m3
6
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
2.8007
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan (D<=10)
2.8007
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan (10
8.9251
tấn
9
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
2.8978
100m2
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
329
1cấu kiện
11
CỐNG BẢN B800:
12
Đào móng cống - Cấp đất II
1.2552
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4141
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất II
0.8411
100m3
15
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
82.86
m3
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
10.88
m3
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
21.76
m3
18
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan (D<=10)
1.4166
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan (10
0.6218
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan
0.7072
100m2
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
68
1cấu kiện
22
Đào móng cửa cống thượng, hạ lưu, hố thu - Cấp đất II
1.3302
100m3
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.694
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất II
0.6362
100m3
25
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
45.79
m3
26
Xây tường cánh, đầu cầu bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
49.95
m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
7.62
m3
28
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, đào xúc, vận chuyển ra bãi thải
5.54
m3
30
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
41.8763
100m3
31
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
23.5988
100m3
32
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
23.6664
100m3
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất II
2.707
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất II
44.5833
100m3
35
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
56.145
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng - Cấp đất III
57.1909
100m3
37
Mua đất cấp III
19.0318
100m3
38
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
10.8388
100m3
40
Rải lớp cách ly
69.379
100m2
41
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
6.1163
100m2
42
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
1467.58
m3
43
Thi công khe dọc
1040.18
m
44
Thi công khe co loại 1
434
m
45
Thi công khe co loại 2
770
m
46
Thi công khe giãn loại 1
63
m
47
Thi công khe giãn loại 2
125
m
48
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC:
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, đào xúc, vận chuyển ra bãi thải
5.59
m3
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch, đào xúc vận chuyển ra bãi thải
12.77
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second