Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:27 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing workhouses and commune halls
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
694/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2024 15:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:45 12/12/2024
to
08:00 19/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG CHÂU KHANG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Văn La - Xã Lương Ninh - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD Thượng vũ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation xã Võ Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Ban QLD ĐTXD&PTQĐ huyện Quảng Ninh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Trung Trinh, Thị trấn Quán Hàu, Huyện Quảng Ninh, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 184 Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Bảo Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Ban QLD ĐTXD&PTQĐ huyện Quảng Ninh E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Trung Trinh, Thị trấn Quán Hàu, Huyện Quảng Ninh, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 184 Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Bảo Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ben tự đổ từ ≥5T (có hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7kW trở lên (có hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
2
3
Máy Khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62kW trở lên (có hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
2
4
Máy hàn - công suất: 23kW trở lên (có hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250l trở lên (có hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ bậc cấp sân khấu
9.5657
m2
2
Đục nhám mặt bê tông, cạo xã, vệ sinh sê nô trước khi chống thấm
320.1692
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
1481.2762
kg
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
377.7946
m2
5
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.2
m3
6
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.521
m3
7
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.21
m2
8
Lợp mái tôn sóng dày 0,45 ly
377.7946
m2
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
1481.2762
kg
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1481.2762
kg
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40 (tạo dốc về phía ống thoát nước mái)
320.1692
m2
12
Chống thấm sê nô mái
320.1692
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1517.6014
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
344.2644
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
440.8209
m2
16
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa Nano giả gỗ KT 400x3000x9, khung thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x1,2
330
m2
17
Lắp đặt rọ chắn rác D110
10
cái
18
Gia công xà gồ thép KT 40x80x1,8mm - Khung thép gia cường vách kính VK2, đà trần thép hộp mạ kẽm
846.5001
kg
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
846.5001
kg
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.992
1m2
21
Bảng led chạy chữ bục sân khấu
5.92
m2
22
Tường sân khấu ốp nhựa Nano giả gỗ với hệ khung xương thép hộp mạ kẽm
75
m2
23
Đi roăng keo vách kính
222.96
m
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
809.4528
m2
25
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
1
máy
26
Hạng mục: Điện chiếu sáng, chống sét
27
Lắp đặt đèn Led bán nguyệt 1x36W-1,2m
38
bộ
28
Lắp đặt đèn Led bán nguyệt 1x18W-0,6m
4
bộ
29
Dây led hắt trần
90
m
30
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
31
Lắp đặt quạt đảo trần D40
12
cái
32
Lắp đặt đèn Led panel KT 600x600
17
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn Led panel KT 250x250x12-18W-220V
25
bộ
34
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 250W/16A + đế âm
9
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc ba 250W/16A + đế âm
5
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 250W/16A + đế âm
5
cái
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 250W/16A
16
cái
38
Lắp đặt các automat MCCB 2 pha 63A
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt các automat MCCB 2 pha 40A
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt các automat MCCB 1 pha 32A
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt các automat MCCB 1 pha 10A
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện 2x16mm2
50
m
43
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện 2x10mm2
20
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 1x4mm2
320
m
45
Lắp đặt dây điện 1x2,5mm2
320
m
46
Lắp đặt dây điện 1x1,5mm2
1000
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa ruột gà đk 20mm
150
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa ruột gà đk 16mm
400
m
49
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn -KT 40x25mm
70
m
50
Lắp đặt hộp điện loại 3-5Modul, KT 300x400x150
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển quỹ đất Quảng Ninh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 125 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.77 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.63%, Construction 92.98%, Consulting 3.51%, Non-consulting 0.88%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 816,658,241,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 804,823,872,876 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second