Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:22 18/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project maintenance and repair: Huu Loi Secondary and Secondary School classroom building, Yen Thuy district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of educational career capital and other lawful sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:55 25/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
894/QĐ-GD&ĐT
Approval date
18/12/2024 16:18
Approval Authority
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC HUYỆN YÊN THUỶ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 18/12/2024
to
16:55 25/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:55 25/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Giang Sơn HB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 24, dãy B4, tổ 10, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, Phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, Phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy khoan cầm tay, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy mài, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, sửa dụng tốt
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG SỐ 1
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, biển bảng toàn nhà gồm: dây dẫn, ổ cắm, bóng đèn, quạt...
3
Công
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
127.616
m2
4
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm (giá đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắt đặt)
48.96
m2
5
Phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
16
bộ
6
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm (giá đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắt đặt)
78.656
m2
7
Phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
32
bộ
8
Sản xuất cửa sắt, hoa sắt bằng sắt vuông đặc 12x12 mm
0.0656
tấn
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
65.8176
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
65.8176
m2
11
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ, dùng XM PCB40
78.08
m2
12
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
63.7
m2
13
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
63.7
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng 03 lớp
63.7
m2
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=89mm
0.42
100m
16
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn d=89mm
24
cái
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
64.128
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.4
m2
19
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
16
cái
20
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
32
cái
21
Lắp đặt đèn Led đui soáy
58
bộ
22
Lắp đặt quạt trần
32
cái
23
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
16
cái
24
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều cầu thang
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
110
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
414
m
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1mm2
636.525
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=34mm
925
m
30
Tủ điện kim loại KT: 40x30x15 + Cầu dao 2 cực 1 chiều <= 200Ampe
1
bảng
31
Nhà lớp học 02 tầng 8 phòng số 2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
127.056
m2
33
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm (giá đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắt đặt)
43.776
m2
34
Phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
16
bộ
35
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm (giá đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắt đặt)
58.32
m2
36
Phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
48
bộ
37
Vách kính nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính 6,38 mm (giá đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắt đặt)
24.96
m2
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=89mm
0.56
100m
39
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn d=89mm
32
cái
40
Lắp đặt đèn Led đui soáy (gồm cả đui)
32
bộ
41
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second