Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:26 27/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage after storm No. 3 of 2024 at Nguyen Trai High School (Category: Classroom building area B; building area D; lawn; air conditioning pond; boundary wall)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:00 06/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400617811_2412271102
Approval date
27/12/2024 11:49
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyễn Trãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 27/12/2024
to
13:00 06/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 06/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát đen ( cát nền) đầu cọc
9.072
m3
2
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.4882
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
15.025
m3
4
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng
2.629
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.9426
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.6761
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
4.1694
tấn
8
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
96.3318
m3
9
Đắp cát hoàn trả nền sân, hố móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2.5341
100m3
10
Rải ni lông chống mất nước xi măng ( 19m2/kg)
5.1947
kg
11
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
14.805
m3
12
* Phần Thân:
13
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
12.3741
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cột thép
12.3741
tấn
15
Công tác rót sika chèn chân cột
22
vị trí
16
Gia công vì kèo thép
13.9367
tấn
17
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ > 18 m
13.9367
tấn
18
Gia công xà gồ thép
11.8446
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
11.8446
tấn
20
Gia công hệ giằng cột, giằng mái
6.5058
tấn
21
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
6.5058
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2206.05
m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng khung móng Bulong neo M24x800
144
cái
24
Bulong M22x80
568
cái
25
Bulong M12x50
1924
cái
26
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ nhôm kẽm dày 0,45mm ( 11 sóng)
14.13
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng máng xối inox 304 U800 ( giá báo gồm phụ kiện, công lắp đặt)
106.04
md
28
* Hàng rào khung sắt và lưới bao quanh:
29
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây chân hàng rào, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.8605
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
112.2624
m2
31
Gia công, lắp dựng hàng rào khung sắt lưới thép D6, mắt lưới 50x200mm, khung sắt hộp 75x75x3mm ( giá đã bao gồm các phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
348.39
m2
32
Lưới bao che quanh sân: mắt lưới 13cm, sợi 3mm màu xanh ngọc ( giá đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
1209.4
m2
33
Hệ thống điện chiếu sáng:
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
80
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
210
m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
280
m
37
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1P 10A
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1P 25A
1
cái
39
Tủ điện khu vực công tắc đèn, chịu nước
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây
6
hộp
41
Lắp đặt đèn high bay bóng led 150W treo trần
18
bộ
42
Băng dính điện
10
cuộn
43
Sâu vít các loại
30
bộ
44
* Hệ thống chống sét:
45
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét ( tiếp địa)
3
cọc
46
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D16mm
5
m
47
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
75
m
48
Lắp đặt kim thu sét D18 mạ đồng vàng, chiều dài kim 1,5m
5
cái
49
Đào đất chôn tiếp địa
1
m3
50
Lấp đất hố chôn dây tiếp địa
1
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second