Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:55 13/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Pac Khuoi concrete bridge, Na Tong village, Hong Nam commune, Hoa An district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 22/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500015797_2501131543
Approval date
13/01/2025 15:50
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HỒNG NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 13/01/2025
to
16:00 22/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 22/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Huy Phương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2, Phường Đề Thám, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, phường Sông Hiến, TP Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quây Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 16, Phường Sông Hiến, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, phường Sông Hiến, TP Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quây Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 16, Phường Sông Hiến, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng tối thiểu 07 tấn trở lên, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng khi gia tải có thể đạt từ 8 tấn trở lên.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,8m3.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
16.527
100m3
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
7.083
100m3
3
Bạt dữa
240
m2
4
Bao tải đất
480
cái
5
Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel
60
Ca
6
Nhân công xúc đất vào bao (Nhân công 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1)
55
công
7
Đào Bỏ đê quây bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.336
100m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng
0.1652
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150 PCB30
6.03
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
6.719
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 2x4, mác 250 PCB30
326.35
m3
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.1772
100m2
13
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính > 18mm
0.0468
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0777
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
6.25
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng chống
0.2232
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1304
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng chống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0568
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.16
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bản mặt cầu
0.7182
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép Bản cầu, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.3661
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bản cầu thường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5706
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
17.65
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.0584
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0545
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
0.36
m3
27
Gia công lan can
0.356
tấn
28
Lắp lan can, trọng lượng <= 35kg
8
1 cấu kiện
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 76mm
0.066
100m
30
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
16
1 cấu kiện
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.36
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.39
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
0.09
m3
34
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0371
tấn
35
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp
0.0069
tấn
36
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.0236
tấn
37
Bu lông d=10, l=10cm
4
cái
38
Bu lông d=10, l=3cm
4
cái
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.46
m2
40
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo, loại biển vuông
2
cái
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn con trạch
0.09
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
1.65
m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.16
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
11.4902
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp IV
7.083
100m3
46
Đường Dẫn đầu cầu
47
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
11.9383
100m3
48
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.5202
100m3
49
Xây đá hộc, xây mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 100 PCB30
26.93
m3
50
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30 (dày 2cm)
18.58
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second