Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:58 15/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing cultural house of residential group 3, Nham Bien town, Yen Dung district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support district budget, town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500017004_2501152047
Approval date
15/01/2025 20:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Nham Biền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:56 15/01/2025
to
09:00 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu dân cư đường Nguyễn Thế Nho, Tổ dân phố Dục Quang, Phường Bích Động, Thị Xã Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 19 tổ 10, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Tổ thẩm định Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nham Biền E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Nham Biền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 19 tổ 10, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Tổ thẩm định Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nham Biền Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Nham Biền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 2, thành phố Bắc Giang Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Trụ sở liên cơ quan, tổ dân phố 4, phường Nham Biền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Yên Dũng (nay là phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Giang) Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Trụ sở UBND thành phố Bắc Giang, phường Tân Tiến, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy đầm bàn. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy đầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy đầm cóc. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy hàn điện. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
12
Máy trộn vữa. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
13
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc thủy bình. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khung móng cột M16x260x260x500
8
bộ
2
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.0653
tấn
3
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm dày 2.5mm
0.2196
tấn
4
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.76
1m2
5
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.2849
tấn
6
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.2049
tấn
7
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1006
tấn
8
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.3055
tấn
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3089
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3089
tấn
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng Tôn chống nóng tôn dày 0.4mm
0.8606
100m2
12
Thép Inox 304
44.6924
m
13
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
bộ
14
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
25
m
16
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 16A
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
25
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.2
100m
19
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
8
cái
20
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
21
NHÀ THI ĐẤU
22
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.6294
100m2
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
26.02
m2
24
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm
9.28
m2
25
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1,4mm
2.24
m2
26
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
4
bộ
27
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
4
bộ
28
Cửa xếp tôn mạ màu (thanh u cửa mạ màu, hộp cửa Inox, đã bao gồm: tay hộp sơn tĩnh điện, Ximili + ray sắt + U sắt, vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình) Loại có lá gió mạ màu dày 0,28mm, tôn dày 0,9mmm2
14.5
m2
29
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.129
tấn
30
Sơn tĩnh điện sắt
0.129
kg
31
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
11.52
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
149.7214
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
74.348
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
75.3734
m2
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
147.42
m2
36
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
7.371
m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 ( tính dầm nèn 5cm)
0.0737
100m3
38
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.742
m3
39
Thi công sơn nền sàn bóng sơn Epoxy chống chầy xước (Đơn giá đã bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công, máy thi công hoàn thiện tại công trình)( 1 lớp lót, 1 lớp cát thạch anh, 2 lớp phủ màu, 1 lớp phủ bảo vệ bề mặt)
147.42
m2
40
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
183.1164
m2
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng Tôn chống nóng tôn dày 0.4mm
4.5422
100m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
253.072
m2
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
253.072
1m2
44
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
2
công
45
Lắp đặt tủ điện phòng
1
hộp
46
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt Đèn led chiếu pha 100w
6
bộ
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
200
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
120
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
80
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nham Biền as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,767,017,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,566,494,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second