Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:21 16/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing technical infrastructure works (irrigation canals, fences...) in areas where natural disasters occur, storms and floods in Nham Bien town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support City budget and ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500019817_2501161508
Approval date
16/01/2025 15:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nham Biền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 16/01/2025
to
09:00 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu dân cư đường Nguyễn Thế Nho, Tổ dân phố Dục Quang, Phường Bích Động, Thị Xã Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại ALG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 5, phường Nham Biền, thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 19 tổ 10, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Tổ thẩm định Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nham Biền E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Nham Biền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 19 tổ 10, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Tổ thẩm định Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nham Biền Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Nham Biền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 2, thành phố Bắc Giang Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Trụ sở liên cơ quan, tổ dân phố 4, phường Nham Biền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
8 Bộ phận Địa chính - Xây dựng phường Nham Biền, thành phố Bắc Giang Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Phường Nham Biền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy đầm cóc. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
7
Máy hàn điện. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy trộn vữa. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
10
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc thủy bình. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2023
m3
2
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0248
100m3
3
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3169
m3
4
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.8624
m2
5
Đắp chi tiết đỉnh trụ Vxm M100 (Nhân công bậc 4,0/7 )
4
công
6
Trát Phào kép, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.88
m
7
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.76
m
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.8624
m2
9
Gia công cổng sắt thép mạ kẽm dày 2mm
0.1034
tấn
10
Gia công cổng sắt thép mạ kẽm dày 1.4mm
0.0577
tấn
11
Gia công cổng sắt thép vuông đặc 14x14mm
0.0145
tấn
12
Sơn tĩnh điện sắt thép
175.48
kg
13
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
10.53
m2
14
Bản lề cối
6
cái
15
Chốt chân M16
1
cái
16
Bánh xe cánh cổng
2
cái
17
Then ngang cổng
1
cái
18
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
0.3071
100m3
19
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.8721
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3325
100m3
21
Ván khuôn mặt sân bằng ván khuôn thép
0.077
100m2
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
99.75
m3
23
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
19.5
10m
24
Nghĩa trang nhân dân TDP Tân Cương
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
17.4975
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
17.4975
m3
27
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.2114
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1683
tấn
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.3254
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.8567
m3
31
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.5168
m3
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
273.258
m2
33
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.32
m2
34
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
307.578
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
437.949
m2
36
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
439.1832
m2
37
Tường rào chùa Thắng Cương
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
11.44
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
11.44
m3
40
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2374
100m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.08
100m2
42
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.6
m3
43
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.316
m3
44
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.772
m3
45
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.08
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0941
tấn
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.32
m3
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0873
100m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 55x98x210mm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.4962
m3
50
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 55x98x210mm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4157
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second