Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:31 16/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
So Pai Primary and Secondary School, category: Study room, Study support room (08 rooms) and auxiliary area (toilet area)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500019578_2501161508
Approval date
16/01/2025 15:19
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Kbang, tỉnh Gia Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 16/01/2025
to
16:00 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THẢO DUYÊN - GIA LAI COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 674 C Quang Trung - Phường An Bình - Thị xã An Khê - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT KHÁNH AN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 303 Quang Trung, Thị Trấn Kbang, Huyện Kbang, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam - Thị trấn KBang - Huyện Kbang - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 TB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 44C, Ngõ 14 Quang Trung, Tổ 8 - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 161 phố Đông Thiên - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 44C, Ngõ 14 Quang Trung, Tổ 8 - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 161 phố Đông Thiên - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
3
Máy ủi: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
4
Máy đầm: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phòng học tập, phòng hỗ trợ học tập (08 phòng)
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
4
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
12.875
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
4.775
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.646
100m3
6
Bê tông gạch vỡ (đá 4x6) sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
51.248
m3
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
47.163
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
1.364
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.067
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 12mm
1.172
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 16mm
0.379
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 22mm
0.688
tấn
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
24.478
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
2.554
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.38
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.488
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.369
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 20mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.737
tấn
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
14.034
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
2.568
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.467
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 12mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.125
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 16mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.012
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 22mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.751
tấn
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
29.022
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.766
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.572
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 8mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.154
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 16mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.146
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.432
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 20mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.901
tấn
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
65.073
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
6.929
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.413
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép 8mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.8
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.017
tấn
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu thang thường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
5.166
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.357
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.046
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép 8mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.114
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép 12mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.635
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.064
tấn
43
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
9.64
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.805
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.247
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép 8mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.095
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.601
tấn
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất nung rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x12,5x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
54.278
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
56.853
m3
50
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BTKN 6x9x20, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
2.674
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second