Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:31 23/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Dai Hung commune (South Hai River road from Cau Cau pumping station to Vinh Xa commune, Kim Dong district)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500028658_2501230859
Approval date
23/01/2025 10:05
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:12 23/01/2025
to
15:00 21/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
389.489.100 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred eighty nine million four hundred eighty nine thousand one hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại NTP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Điềm Tây, Xã Cương Chính, Huyện Tiên Lữ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 PHUC MINH HUNG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đống Thanh, Xã Hưng Long, Thị xã Mỹ Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 83; lô 84 - Khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ, Xã An Vĩ, Huyện Khoái Châu, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và sản xuất Thanh Tùng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 41, đường Tôn Thất Tùng, phường An Tảo, TP. Hưng Yên
5 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 83; lô 84 - Khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ, Xã An Vĩ, Huyện Khoái Châu, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và sản xuất Thanh Tùng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 41, đường Tôn Thất Tùng, phường An Tảo, TP. Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thuỷ bình
1
2
Máy lu rung
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép
1
4
Máy đào
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Máy trộn
3
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
9
Máy đầm bàn
2
10
Máy đầm dùi
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc mốc
2.6938
100m2
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc mốc ĐK ≤10mm
0.922
tấn
3
Sơn cọc tiêu bê tông
174.82
m2
4
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 35kg
394
1 cấu kiện
5
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
394
cấu kiện
6
Vận chuyển cọc tiêu, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi 1km
0.0986
100m3
7
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
394
cấu kiện
8
TƯỜNG CHẮN
9
Đắp đất bờ vây bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.62
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
162
m3
11
Bơm tát nước sông trong bờ vây
25
ca
12
Đắp đất móng phía ngoài tường chắn bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.3211
100m3
13
Mua thêm đất đắp
731.68
m3
14
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
2451.25
100m
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
418.38
m3
16
Xây móng tường chắn bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
2353.2
m3
17
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
4649.59
m3
18
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
468.03
m2
19
Ống nhựa PVC D75mm
7.194
100m
20
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống (2 lớp)
118
m2
21
CỐNG NGANG B400
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép: xà mũ và móng rãnh bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.4
m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép: xà mũ và móng rãnh bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.6
m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu tường rãnh bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.648
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu tường rãnh bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.592
m3
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp lên
46.525
tấn
27
Vận chuyển KL phá dỡ đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km - Cấp đất IV
0.1861
100m3
28
Vận chuyển KL phá dỡ đổ đi 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 4km - Cấp đất IV
0.1861
100m3
29
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.6821
100m3
30
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
17.052
m3
31
Đắp cát hoàn trả hố móng cống bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2606
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.1798
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.1798
100m3
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
10.69
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công móng cống, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
12.15
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ bê tông móng cống
0.266
100m2
37
Sân cống đá hộc, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
20.33
m3
38
Xây tường cống bằng gạch không nung vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
18.8
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ bê tông xà mũ
0.5624
100m2
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép xà mũ cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2321
tấn
41
Bê tông xà mũ đá 1x2, mác 200
4.65
m3
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
140.45
m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2641
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
4.62
m3
45
Cốt thép tấm đan cống d<=10mm
0.6204
tấn
46
Cốt thép tấm đan cống d>10mm
0.506
tấn
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
11.55
tấn
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
11.55
tấn
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
1.155
10tấn/1km
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
77
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second