Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:56 24/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade a number of rural roads in Vu Xa commune, Kim Dong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500032165_2501241637
Approval date
24/01/2025 16:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Diên Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 24/01/2025
to
08:00 11/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 289 Phú Quý Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn An Bình, Xã Dân Tiến, Huyện Khoái Châu , Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Phát Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số nhà 47, ngõ 482 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và thương mại Mạnh Duy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 27, ngõ 482 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Phát Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting số nhà 47, ngõ 482 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và thương mại Mạnh Duy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 27, ngõ 482 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành: trọng lượng tĩnh 16T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng: 25T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải trọng ≥ 5T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê); Tài liệu chứng minh còn trong thời hạn kiểm định;
3
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
10
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
11
Máy phát điện dự phòng (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
12
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hơp đồng đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
21.68
m2
2
RÃNH B400:
3
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
3.9127
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (10% KL)
43.474
m3
5
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá 2x4
68.9
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
103.35
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.199
100m2
8
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
158.03
m3
9
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
864.94
m2
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
56.44
m3
11
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
7.33
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
63.16
m3
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.8378
100m2
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6597
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
12.2484
tấn
16
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
15.79
10tấn/1km
17
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
1466
cấu kiện
18
GA THĂM B400:
19
Đệm đá dăm móng đá 2x4
5.98
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
8.97
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2585
100m2
22
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
20.58
m3
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
80.28
m2
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
4.71
m3
25
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6808
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0921
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3804
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
5.03
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2902
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
1.1836
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <= 10mm
0.058
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
62
cái
33
PHÁ DỠ MẶT ĐƯỜNG HIỆN TRẠNG:
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu- Kết cấu bê tông
318.96
m3
35
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m trong phạm vi ≤1000m
3.1896
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m tiếp 2km trong phạm vi ≤5km
3.1896
100m³/1km
37
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
38
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
95.313
m3
39
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
8.5782
100m3
40
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (10% KL)
35.559
m3
41
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (90% KL)
3.2003
100m3
42
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9031
100m3
43
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (90%KL)
3.1182
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (10%KL)
0.3465
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
13.0668
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
13.0668
100m3
47
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (10%KL)
1.3034
100m3
48
Đắp cát công trình máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (90%KL)
11.7305
100m3
49
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG:
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.1708
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Diên Hồng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 37 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,170,879,282 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,090,375,434 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second