Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:32 06/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Cat Hai District Political Center
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (regular expenditure)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500035144_2502051555
Approval date
06/02/2025 08:27
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chính trị huyện Cát Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:30 06/02/2025
to
16:00 17/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH CONSULTING DESIGN AND CONSTRUCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 45 Trường Chinh - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - Xã An Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất >= 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23,0 kW
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất >= 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250,0 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
GIAN GIÁO PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.039
100m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
4.039
100m2
5
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.684
100m2
6
1/ PHẦN TƯỜNG
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường đã bong bật (30% diện tích tường)
305.136
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
179.46
m2
9
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
125.676
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ đã bong tróc trên bề mặt tường (70% diện tích tường còn lại)
711.984
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (100% diện tích tường)
1002.504
m2
12
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
409.353
m2
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
593.151
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch thẻ cũ ốp tường bồn hoa (tháo dỡ 60% diện tích)
18.079
m2
15
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường. Ốp gạch thẻ 6x24 hoàn trả bồn hoa
18.079
m2
16
Vệ sinh gạch thẻ cũ ốp tường bồn hoa (40% còn lại)
12.053
m2
17
2/ PHẦN CỘT
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên cột, trụ
107.301
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột
107.301
m2
20
Sơn cột trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.58
m2
21
Sơn cột ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
98.721
m2
22
3/ PHẦN TRẦN
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
228.56
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
228.56
m2
25
Sơn trần ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
228.56
m2
26
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
239.748
m2
27
Gia công khung xương trần nhựa (sắt hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x2mm)
1.714
tấn
28
Lắp dựng khung xương trần nhựa
1.714
tấn
29
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa Nano
265.777
m2
30
Phào góc/ phào cổ trần
94.12
md
31
4/ PHẦN NỀN
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch men cũ
412.73
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép dày 10cm
32.439
m3
34
Nilon lót nền
324.39
m2
35
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30, dày 10cm
32.439
m3
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
412.73
m2
37
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường cũ cao 10cm
12.18
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường trong nhà, gạch 120x600, ốp cao 12cm
9.567
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường ngoài nhà, gạch 120x600, ốp cao 12cm
5.049
m2
40
5/ PHẦN CỬA
41
Tháo dỡ cửa đi
72.6
m2
42
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
130
m
43
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
37.8
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa
28.6
m2
45
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
28.6
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (má cửa)
28.6
m2
47
Sơn tường trong nhà (má cửa) đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.6
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt hoa sắt cửa sổ
37.8
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.8
m2
50
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa hoàn trả
37.8
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Chính trị huyện Cát Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,032,338,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,026,124,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second