Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:35 07/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Water is concentrated with sponge
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source of national targets socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500039002_2502071610
Approval date
07/02/2025 16:32
Approval Authority
PHÒNG DÂN TỘC HUYỆN ĐĂK GLEI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 07/02/2025
to
08:00 14/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.854.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million eight hundred fifty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG SON CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36, Đường Đặng Thái Thuyến, Phường Duy Tân, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Phúc Lâm Kon Tum E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 05 Nguyễn Cảnh Chân, Thôn Kon Tu 2, Phường Trường Chinh, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Phúc Lâm Kon Tum Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 05 Nguyễn Cảnh Chân, Thôn Kon Tu 2, Phường Trường Chinh, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 07 T
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0 Kw
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 Kw
2
4
Máy hàn ≥23 kw
2
5
Máy cắt bê tông ≥7,50 kW
2
6
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa: Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
2
7
Máy bơm nước động cơ diezel ≥40Cv
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỤM ĐẦU MỐI
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
42.7
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.69
m3
4
Vữa lót M50, dày 3cm
0.06
m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.35
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.03
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
42.73
m3
8
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.36
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.09
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.35
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.051
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lan can, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.118
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cấy, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.072
tấn
14
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
3.62
m2
15
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
6
1 cấu kiện
16
Vòi rồng nhận nước D100
1
cái
17
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn (tận dụng đá suối)
4
rọ
18
Lắp đặt ống TTK, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 15mm dày 1,9mm
0.028
100m
19
Lắp đặt co TTK nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 15mm
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt ống TTK, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 76mm dày 2,1mm
0.06
100m
21
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 75mm
1
cái
22
Chèn đá hộc
4.75
m3
23
Khoan lỗ f42mm đế cắm néo anke bằng máy khoan tay f42mm, cấp đá IV
0.21
100m
24
Lắp đặt co TTK nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 76mm
1
cái
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.047
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.553
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.035
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.092
100m2
29
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.016
100m2
30
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
14.4
m3
31
Bao tải
225
cái
32
Dồn đất vào bao tải bằng thủ công
14.4
m3
33
Xếp bao tải làm đê quây, trọng lượng 1 bao <=100 kg
225
1 cấu kiện
34
Rải bạt chống thấm
0.192
100m2
35
Phá dỡ đê quây
14.4
m3
36
Thép tấm (hệ số hao hụt 1,05)
137.06
kg
37
Thép hình (hệ số hao hụt 1,05)
47.88
kg
38
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.185
tấn
39
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.185
tấn
40
Thép D12 (hệ số hao hụt 1,05)
57.19
kg
41
Gioăng cao su củ tỏi
3.5
m
42
Bu lông M25
1
Cái
43
Vít đầu chìm M12
22
Cái
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
6.45
m2
45
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG DẪN NƯỚC THÔ VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH DỌC ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
46
Đào đất đặt đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
546.062
m3
47
Đào đất đặt đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
22.8
m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
5.717
100m3
49
Lắp đặt ống TTK, nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ngoài 76mm dày 2,1mm
1.746
100m
50
Lắp đặt cút TTK nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 76mm
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second