Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:46 01/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of lighting electric lighting systems in Tan Phong commune, Binh Xuyen district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding contractor selection plan: Installing lighting electrical lighting systems in Tan Phong commune, Binh Xuyen district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500064666_2503011031
Approval date
01/03/2025 10:42
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:45 01/03/2025
to
14:00 10/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PT VĨNH PHÚC Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment Thôn Hưng Thịnh - Xã Hợp Thịnh - Huyện Tam Dương - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VHH Consulting, Verification of Economic - Technical Construction Investment Report Tổ dân phố Nhị Bờ - Thị trấn Hương Canh - Huyện Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu hành chính 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1,phố Kim Đống, TDP An Lập - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Xe nâng hoặc ô tô tải gắn cẩu. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan cầm tay. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC TĂNG CƯỜNG HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
2
XÂY DỰNG MỚI
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
31.262
m3
4
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
2.2906
100m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột thép, cọc thép
8.2188
100m2
6
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
142.929
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất III
2.2906
100m3
8
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm 02 cọc L63x63x6x2500mm (Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng)
20
1 bộ
9
Làm tiếp địa cho cột thép 01 cọc L63x63x6x2500mm (Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng)
319
1 bộ
10
Lắp dựng Cột thép tròn liền cần cao 7m dày 3mm (mạ kẽm nhúng nóng)
319
1 cột
11
Lắp dựng Cọc thép Fi76 cao 6m (mạ kẽm nhúng nóng)
15
1 cột
12
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp Led 80W
354
bộ
13
Lắp cần đèn đơn bắt cột hạ thế 0,4kv tận dụng
35
1 cần đèn
14
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x35mm2
24.92
100m
15
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x16mm2
59.79
100m
16
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 2x16mm2
8.82
100m
17
Luồn dây lên đèn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
10.26
100m
18
Luồn dây lên đèn Cu/PVC/PVC 3x1,5mm2
0.94
100m
19
Đánh số cột thép
31.9
10 cột
20
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
5
1 bộ
21
Làm đầu cốt đồng vào ra tủ điện chiếu sáng và các cột đi ngầm
135
1 đầu cáp
22
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt ≥2m
5
1 tủ
23
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
5
cái
24
Ghíp cho dây lên đèn
686
cái
25
Ghíp nhôm rẽ nhánh
394
cái
26
Bịt đầu cáp SRE4
197
cái
27
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
760
cái
28
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x(25-50)
760
cái
29
Móc giữ cáp MGC-25
760
cái
30
Khung móng cột đèn 4 bu lông M16x240x240x600
319
cái
31
Láng vữa chân cột đèn, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
19.14
m2
32
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa
324
thí nghiệm
33
XÂY DỰNG MỚI ĐI NGẦM
34
Cắt mặt đường bê tông chiều dày 20cm
568
m
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông không cốt thép
18.176
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải
18.176
m3
37
Đào rãnh cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
53.504
1m3
38
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.535
100m3
39
Bê tông hoàn trả rãnh cáp qua đường, M250, đá 1x2
18.176
m3
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, nối bằng măng sông, ĐK ống 65/50mm
2.84
100 m
41
Lưới báo hiệu cáp
284
m
42
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa đồng trần M10
2.84
100m
43
Rải cáp ngầm 0,6/1KV- cu/PVC/DSTA/XLPE 3x25+1x16mm
3.31
100m
44
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
11
bảng
45
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 10A
11
cái
46
Lắp cửa cột
319
cửa
47
ĐIỆN TRANG TRÍ
48
Gia công khung treo cột
1.8397
tấn
49
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1.8397
tấn
50
LED Ø5 đế Ø8 đúc keo tuyệt đối (2 mặt)
3498.88
100 bóng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN PHONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 60,882,496,609 VND, in which the total winning value is: 60,520,993,400 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second