Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:43 05/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Phu Long Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair of Phu Long Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500072984_2503051014
Approval date
05/03/2025 10:39
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Phù Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 05/03/2025
to
14:00 12/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 12/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
7
Máy mài
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Mái:
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.036
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét hiện trạng
4
công
5
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
3.036
100m2
6
Ke chống bão
350
cái
7
Phần chống sét
8
Lắp đặt kim thu sét bọc đồng D16, h=1.5m+ Chân sứ
4
cái
9
Kéo rải dây dẫn sét D10 mạ kẽm
50
m
10
Bật đỡ dây mái thép (L50x5) dài 150
50
cái
11
Bật đỡ dây trên tường théo d8 dài 150
7
cái
12
Lắp đặt dây bọc chống cháy PVC D25
50
m
13
Tường
14
Lắp đặt hộp nối chống cháy 10x10cm
12
hộp
15
Lắp đặt ống u.PVC D60
0.04
100m
16
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN KHẤU
17
Sân khấu
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
86.846
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền láng granito
13.275
m2
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
9.517
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải
12.52
m3
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
40.768
m3
23
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
11.2
100m
24
Vét bùn đầu cọc
1.792
m3
25
Lấp cát đầu cọc
1.792
m3
26
Ván khuôn gia cố móng dài, bệ máy
3.68
m2
27
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M100, PCB30
1.792
m3
28
Ván khuôn gia cố móng dài, bệ máy
22.68
m2
29
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.514
100kg
30
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
3.962
100kg
31
Gia công, lắp dựng bu lông M20, L650mm
32
bộ
32
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng ≤300cm, vữa BT M250, PCB30
6.692
m3
33
Ván khuôn gia cố móng dài, bệ máy
3
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
0.63
m3
35
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.693
m3
36
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.323
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.085
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.085
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
9.503
m3
40
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.571
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.571
tấn
42
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.613
tấn
43
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.613
tấn
44
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.298
tấn
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.298
tấn
46
Gia công khung tấm aluminium
0.534
tấn
47
Lắp dựng khung tấm aluminium
0.534
tấn
48
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
103.898
m2
49
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
0.761
100m2
50
Ke chống bão
95
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second