Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:44 13/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair My Thanh gourd field
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and repair My Thanh gourd field
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of love budget and commune budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 20/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500075597_2503131139
Approval date
13/03/2025 11:41
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cam Thịnh Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:42 13/03/2025
to
14:30 20/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 20/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thuận Tường Cam Ranh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1866 Hùng Vương, phường Cam Phú; thành phố Cam Ranh
2 Công Ty TNHH SX-XD 86 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1373 đường Hùng Vương, phường Cam Phúc Nam, thành phố Cam Ranh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG THUẬN HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 2267 Đại lộ Hùng Vương - Phường Cam Lợi - Thành phố Cam Ranh - Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG LÂM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Phúc Sơn - Phường Cam Phúc Nam - Thành phố Cam Ranh - Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG THUẬN HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting 2267 Đại lộ Hùng Vương - Phường Cam Lợi - Thành phố Cam Ranh - Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG LÂM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Phúc Sơn - Phường Cam Phúc Nam - Thành phố Cam Ranh - Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
7 Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình xây dựng Cam Ranh Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu hành chính UBND thành phố Cam Ranh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,4 m3, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 5t, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký.
1
4
Máy đầm bàn 1kW, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký.
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký.
1
7
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,62kW, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký.
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký.
1
9
Máy hàn 23kW, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công phát dọn bụi rậm, di dời trụ điện tạm
10
m2
2
Phá dỡ hàng rào dây thép gai
489.57
m2
3
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
5
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
5
gốc
5
Cắt thành mương và đáy mương bê tông xi măng bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm
6.16
m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu mương bê tông xi măng không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
216.03
m3
7
Đào đất mương bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
315.13
1m3
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
0.8279
100m3
9
Lu tăng cường nền đất sau khi đào bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.3623
100m3
10
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10 m khởi điểm
115.98
m3
11
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 290 m tiếp theo
3363.42
m3
12
Thi công lớp cát đệm tạo phẳng bằng thủ công
46.39
m3
13
Rải bạt nhựa tái sinh chống mất nước bê tông
9.267
100m2
14
CC, GC, LĐ, TD ván khuôn đáy mương
3.1487
100m2
15
Bê tông đáy mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
112.44
m3
16
Vận chuyển bê tông đáy mương bằng thủ công, 10 m khởi điểm
281.1
m3
17
Vận chuyển bê tông đáy mương bằng thủ công, 290 m tiếp theo
8151.9
m3
18
CC, GC, LĐ cốt thép mương, D≤10mm
1.1963
tấn
19
CC, GC, LĐ, TD ván khuôn thành mương
27.6911
100m2
20
Bê tông thành mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
167.01
m3
21
Vận chuyển bê tông thành mương bằng thủ công, 10 m khởi điểm
417.53
m3
22
Vận chuyển bê tông thành mương bằng thủ công, 290 m tiếp theo
12108.37
m3
23
CC, GC, LĐ, TD ván khuôn thanh giằng, tấm đan
1.3155
100m2
24
CC, GC, LĐ cốt thép thanh giằng, tấm đan, D≤10mm
1.559
tấn
25
Bê tông thanh giằng, tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
6.46
m3
26
Vận chuyển bê tông thanh giằng, tấm đan bằng thủ công, 10 m khởi điểm
16.15
m3
27
Vận chuyển bê tông thanh giằng, tấm đan bằng thủ công, 290 m tiếp theo
468.35
m3
28
Thi công khe co giãn dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
84.7
m2
29
Mua đất để đắp
264
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng thủ công, 10 m khởi điểm
660
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng thủ công, 290 m tiếp theo
19140
m3
32
Đắp đất mương bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.6192
100m3
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10 m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
540.08
m3
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 290 m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
15662.32
m3
35
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại lên phượng tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
216.03
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
216.03
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
1296.18
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second