Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:41 14/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hardening the trunk road of Yen Hong village, Yen Lu commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the investment phase of the project Hardening the trunk road in Yen Hong village, Yen Lu commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500006879_2503141551
Approval date
14/03/2025 16:38
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Yên Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 14/03/2025
to
09:00 23/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CHAU ANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 55A, Đường Phạm Túc Minh, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 19 tổ 10, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Tổ thẩm định xã Yên Lư E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Yên Lư, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 19 tổ 10, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Tổ thẩm định xã Yên Lư Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Yên Lư, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại ALG Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ dân phố 5, phường Nham Biền, Thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Yên Dũng (nay là phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Giang) Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Trụ sở UBND thành phố Bắc Giang, phường Tân Tiến, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
3
Máy lu. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm cóc. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy đầm bàn. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc thủy bình. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.2653
100m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
9.66
m3
3
Vận chuyển đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.2315
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.6684
100m3
5
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền đường
226.3192
m3
6
Đệm cát
0.6146
100m3
7
Mua ni lông
1229.34
m2
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.0619
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250
800.52
m3
10
mua bê tông thương phẩm
800.52
m3
11
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ôtô chuyển trộn
8.0052
100m3
12
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
39.2673
10m
13
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
9.8168
10m
14
Nhựa đường làm khe co giãn
384.9432
kg
15
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.6333
m3
16
Cắt đường bê tông hiện trạng
7.024
100m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
13.49
m3
18
Đào cống bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.6383
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0215
100m3
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
10.71
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng bê tông lót
0.0937
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
1.36
m3
23
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D400mm (tải trọng C)
80
cái
24
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính D400mm
40
đoạn ống
25
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
27
mối nối
26
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D600mm
12
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính D600mm (tải trọng C)
6
đoạn ống
28
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
4
mối nối
29
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D1000mm
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính D1000mm (tải trọng C)
3
đoạn ống
31
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
2
mối nối
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông đáy cống B1400
0.0228
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.74
m3
34
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
23.76
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2417
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cống, cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.65
m3
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
101.05
m2
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4163
tấn
39
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.181
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.03
m3
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
46
1 cấu kiện
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng sân cống
0.0078
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sân cống, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.29
m3
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.056
100m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
4.16
m3
46
Mua cột điện ly tâm cao 8.5M ( NPC-3.0 (A)
4
cột
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second