Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:08 15/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Ma Thien Lanh street
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Ma Thien Lanh street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500086939_2503150856
Approval date
15/03/2025 09:03
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT HUYỆN CÔN ĐẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:06 15/03/2025
to
09:00 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
167.275.122 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty seven million two hundred seventy five thousand one hundred twenty two dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIA KIM Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 82L4 Khu Phố Long Hiệp, Thị trấn Long Điền, Huyện Long Đất, Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam;
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VẠN PHƯỚC; Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 82L5, khu phố Long Hiệp, Thị Trấn Long Điền, Huyện Long Đất, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Giao thông Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 669/19/19 đường Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Nguyễn An Ninh, TP Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Gia Kim E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 82L4, khu phố Long Hiệp, thị trấn Long Điền, huyện Long Đất, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Giao thông Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu E-HSDT assessment consulting 669/19/19 đường Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Nguyễn An Ninh, TP Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Gia Kim Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 82L4, khu phố Long Hiệp, thị trấn Long Điền, huyện Long Đất, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
3
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
2
3
Máy cắt/ uốn thép ≥2kW Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
2
4
Máy đầm bàn 1kW Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
2
5
Máy hàn 23kW Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
2
6
Ô tô tải thùng > 2,5 tấn Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
5
8
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất 1,7Kw Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
2
9
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
2
10
Xe lu ≥ 10T Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
1
11
Xe lu bánh lốp Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
1
13
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng Đính kèm hoá đơn, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu và các hồ sơ có liên quan về điều kiện vận hành, sử dụng của máy móc thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Tháo dỡ công trình
2
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông xi măng hiện hữu
1289
m3
3
Đào xúc vật liệu phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển đổ đi (vận dụng chỉ tính máy đào)
12.89
100m3
4
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lại bóng đèn trang trí (HSNC:;HSMTC:;)
8
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ, di dời và lắp đặt lại trụ đèn trang trí (HSNC:;HSMTC:;)
8
cột
6
Tháo dỡ, di dời và lắp đặt lại cáp điện đèn trang trí (HSNC:;HSMTC:;)
1.68
100m
7
Tháo dỡ, di dời tôn lượn sóng hiện hữu (đơn giá đã bao gồm công tác di dời tôn lượn sóng và trụ thép đỡ tôn lượn sóng) (HSNC:;HSMTC:)
998
m
8
Phá dỡ bê tông trụ cọc thép đỡ tôn lượn sóng
27
m3
9
Tháo dỡ cọc tiêu hiện hữu (HSNC:;HSMTC:)
108
cái
10
Điều phối đất (về hồ An Hải cự ly 3,7Km)
11
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
23.85
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (HSMTC:;)
23.85
100m3/km
13
Vận chuyển phế thải phá dỡ đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
15.3219
100m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải phá dỡ đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV (HSMTC:;)
15.3219
100m3/km
15
2. Nền đường
16
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
23.85
100m3
17
Lu lèn nền đường nguyên thổ bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (vận dụng chỉ tính máy lu)
25.77
100m3
18
3. Mặt đường
19
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=37,5mm dày 15cm
12.16
100m3
20
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=25mm dày 15cm
12.16
100m3
21
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
81.09
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12.5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
81.09
100m2
23
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
13.761
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 6 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn (HSMTC:;)
13.761
100tấn
25
3. An toàn giao thông
26
Lắp đặt lại tôn lượn sóng (tận dụng lại vật tư cũ)
998
m
27
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 móng trụ đỡ tôn lượn sóng dưới mặt đường
10.56
m3
28
Vạch sơn
29
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
432.83
m2
30
Vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 4mm (HSVL:;HSVLP:;HSNC:;HSMTC:)
66
m2
31
Cọc tiêu, biển báo
32
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 M150 móng trụ
0.13
m3
33
Bộ khung bu lông móng trụ làm mới trụ biển báo M16
8
bộ
34
SXLD cốt thép khung móng đường kính D6 làm mới
0.0038
tấn
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
8
cái
36
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép đá 1x2 M200
209
cái
37
1. Tường chắn
38
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 M150 tường chắn
25.91
m3
39
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 tường chắn
200.01
m3
40
2. Gờ chặn
41
Bê tông gờ chặn đá 1x2 M200
10.65
m3
42
Mương thoát nước
43
Phá dỡ mương xây đá hộc hiện hữu
510
m3
44
Đào xúc vật liệu phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển đổ đi (vận dụng chỉ tính máy đào)
2.137
100m3
45
Bê tông mương đá 1x2 M200
478.07
m3
46
SXLD Ván khuôn mương
18.63
100m2
47
Đá hộc xây vữa xi măng M100 thành mương (đá hộc tận dụng từ khối lượng phá dỡ mương)
246.89
m3
48
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
49
Ống PVC D80 sơn trắng đỏ phản quang 3 lớp (HSNC:;HSMTC:)
0.804
100m
50
Sơn Ống PVC D80
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second