Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:18 19/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Alley 113, Dao Su Tich Street, Phuoc Kien Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan of project Upgrading and renovating Alley 113, Dao Su Tich street, Phuoc Kien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for the District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500091161_2503190918
Approval date
19/03/2025 09:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC KIỂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:10 19/03/2025
to
14:00 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG NAM CONSULTANT - INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Survey consultancy and economic and technical reports on construction investment Số 26 Đường Số 1, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận 7, TP. HCM
2 Công ty TNHH TLC Bình Dương Consulting, Verification of Economic - Technical Construction Investment Report Thửa đất số 4823, tờ bản đồ số 34, Đường NE8, Kp3B, Phường Thới Hòa, Thị xã Bến Cát, Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM.
4 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Số 418/52 Lê Văn Quới, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, TP.HCM.
5 MIDCO Project management consultancy Số 28B, Đường Số 1, Khu Phố 3, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận 7, TP. HCM.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (khối lượng vận chuyển hàng hóa ≥ 12 tấn). Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiêụ lưc.
1
2
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy rải nhựa bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 CV. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
7
Đầm bàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
8
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ khung chống thanh giằng
17.526
tấn
2
Cung cấp thép tấm 2000x1200x3 mm (Khấu hao: 1,5%*6 tháng + 5%*4 lần sử dụng)
4.71
tấn
3
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ thép tấm 2000x1200x3mm
18.84
tấn
4
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế Giá trị giá tăng VAT = 10%)
5
Cung cấp tôn sóng dày 0,3mm dài 3m cao 1,95m
210.6
m2
6
Gia công thép hộp 25x25x2mm
0.652
tấn
7
Bu lông D5, L=5cm
432
Cái
8
Sơn phản quang
27
m2
9
Ván khuôn chân đế rào chắn thi công
0.089
100m2
10
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 chân đế rào chắn thi công
0.666
m3
11
Gia công thép hộp chân đế rào chắn thi công 40x40x1.6mm
0.028
tấn
12
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ rào chắn thi công tôn sóng (ĐMx1,6)
108
m
13
Gia công hàng rào thép KT 1.5x1.2m
7.2
m2
14
Lắp đặt, tháo dỡ hàng rào thép (ĐM x 1,6)
6
m
15
Sơn phản quang
5.72
m2
16
CC biển báo hình chữ nhật (90x130)cm
2
cái
17
Cung cấp biển báo hình chữ nhật (127,5x40) cm
2
cái
18
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 70
4
cái
19
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D70cm
2
cái
20
Cung cấp biển báo xin lỗi (160x60)cm
2
cái
21
Cung cấp biển báo hình chữ nhật 200x160
2
cái
22
Đèn chiếu sáng
4
cái
23
Đèn chớp xoáy
5
cái
24
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông (bậc 3/7)
90
công
25
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế Giá trị giá tăng VAT = 10%)
26
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt 7cm
3.74
100m
27
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
0.14
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.14
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.14
100m3/km
30
Đá mi dày 30cm K=1-1.02
0.869
100m3
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (BTNC 12,5), dày 7 cm
5.513
100m2
32
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1h 1,0kg/m2
5.513
100m2
33
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm, k>=0.98 lớp 1
0.81
100m3
34
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới Dmax=37.5mm dày 15cm, k>=0.98 lớp 2
0.456
100m3
35
Bù vênh CPDD Dmax=37.5mm, k>=0.98
0.308
100m3
36
Cày sọc đường tạo nhám
0.14
100m2
37
Đắp taluy bằng đất chọn lọc, K>=0.95
0.277
100m3
38
Bê tông nhựa chặt (BTNC 12,5), dày 7 cm
1.738
100m2
39
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1h 1,0kg/m2
1.738
100m2
40
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm, k>=0.98 (loại 1)
0.261
100m3
41
Bù vênh CPDD Dmax=37.5mm, k>=0.98 dày tb 7cm
0.122
100m3
42
Cày sọc đường tạo nhám
0.96
100m2
43
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 dày 15cm
26.514
m3
44
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
3.535
m3
45
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
0.212
100m2
46
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế Giá trị giá tăng VAT = 10%)
47
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D400, L=4m
1
đoạn ống
48
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=4m
41
đoạn ống
49
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=3m
1
đoạn ống
50
Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông D600, L=2m
1
đoạn ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second