Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:30 21/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The main road of Nghia Hung commune, Vinh Tuong district. Broken - Last - Last route
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Train roads of Nghia Hung commune, Vinh Tuong district. Broken - Last - Last route
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of capital from the commune budget (targeted supplementary budget and communal public investment in the period of 2021-2025).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 31/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500099099_2503210924
Approval date
21/03/2025 09:27
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:29 21/03/2025
to
09:30 31/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 31/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh công ty TNHH tư vấn và Xây dựng Bắc Đại Tây Dương và công ty cổ phần thiết bị điện và năng lượng Vĩnh Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số Nhà 22, Lô 2, Nhà Liền Kề Chung Cư Vinaconex Xuân Mai, Đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG LÔ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô số 05, dãy nhà L1, Khu đô thị VCI - Mountain view - Phường Định Trung - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AZUZU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn An Thọ - Xã Ngũ Kiên - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư Xây dựng Thành Công 8X E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 22 phố Nguyễn Khoái KDC tỉnh ủy phường Đồng Tâm, Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AZUZU E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn An Thọ - Xã Ngũ Kiên - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư Xây dựng Thành Công 8X Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 22 phố Nguyễn Khoái KDC tỉnh ủy phường Đồng Tâm, Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lò nấu sơn + thiết bị sơn kẻ đường
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép
1
7
Máy lu bánh lốp
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
9
Máy nén khí
1
10
Máy phun tưới nhựa
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông
1
12
Máy trộn vữa
1
13
Máy ủi
1
14
Ô tô (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn đến hết ngày mở thầu)
2
15
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
16
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có gắn cẩu ( ô tô tải có gắn cẩu phải có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn đến hết ngày mở thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.1733
100m2
2
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2.
2.07
m3
3
Cốt thép bậc thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.188
tấn
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.427
100m3
5
Tấm chắn rác bằng composite
9
cái
6
Lắp tấm chắn rác bằng composite
9
cái
7
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2592
100m2
8
Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.5581
tấn
9
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.3257
tấn
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.3257
tấn
11
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2.
5.184
m3
12
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
56
1cấu kiện
13
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m + vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi - Cấp đất III
0.11
m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.001
100m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0522
100m2
17
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4.
0.1
m3
18
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2.
0.7925
m3
19
Lắp dựng cột bê tông chiều cao cột ≤10m bằng thủ công
1
1 cột
20
Lắp cần đèn bắt trên cột hạ thế (bao gồm tay bắt cần đèn và cần đèn )
22
1 cần đèn
21
Lắp đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m - đèn led DIM 100W
22
bộ
22
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp nhôm 4x35mm
0.05
100m
23
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp nhôm 4x25mm
6.203
100m
24
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
0.88
100m
25
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
1
1 bộ
26
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp treo
3
1 bộ
27
Kẹp xiết
42
cái
28
Móc treo
425
bộ
29
Đai thép
425
bộ
30
Khóa đai
425
bộ
31
Ghíp nối lên đèn
44
bộ
32
Nắp chụp đầu cáp
8
cái
33
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
1 tủ
34
DỊCH CHUYỂN ĐƯỜNG ĐIỆN
35
Đào móng cột bê tông M1, đất cấp III + vận chuyển đổ đi
8
m3
36
Bê tông lót móng cột bê tông M1, M100, đá 4x6
0.8
m3
37
Bê tông móng cột bê tông M1, M150, đá 1x2
6.88
m3
38
Đào móng cột bê tông M3, đất cấp III + vận chuyển đổ đi
8.648
m3
39
Bê tông lót móng cột bê tông M3, M100, đá 4x6
0.72
m3
40
Bê tông móng cột bê tông M3, M150, đá 1x2
7.6
m3
41
Cột bê tông cốt thép ly tâm NPC.I-8,5-190-5,0
16
cột
42
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x120 - 0,6/1kV
667
m
43
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x95 - 0,6/1kV
79
m
44
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x35 - 0,6/1kV
42
m
45
Cáp Muller 2x16mm2
91
m
46
Đai thép kép + khóa đai treo HCT vào cột
60
bộ
47
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x120
54
bộ
48
Ghíp đa năng A25x150-3BL
104
bộ
49
Ghíp nhôm phập 2 bulong IPC25-120
52
bộ
50
Băng keo cách điện hạ thế
10
cuộn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,413,414,702 VND, in which the total winning value is: 87,114,031,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second