Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:47 21/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the road of Hai Giang commune (the section from the bridge of Ninh Sa church to the dike bank of Ta Ninh River)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of bidding packages to renovate and upgrade the road of Hai Giang commune (the section from Ninh Sa church bridge to the dike bank of Ta River in Ninh Co River)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500101448_2503211635
Approval date
21/03/2025 16:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hải Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 21/03/2025
to
11:00 01/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 689 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 31 - thị trấn Liễu Đề - huyện Nghĩa Hưng - tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Hải Hậu Valuation consulting thị trấn Yên Định, huyên Hải Hậu, tỉnh Nam Định
3 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn 3, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
4 TAN KIEN THINH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 102 đường Cầu Đông, phường Lộc Vượng, TP. Nam Định
5 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn 3, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
6 TAN KIEN THINH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 102 đường Cầu Đông, phường Lộc Vượng, TP. Nam Định
7 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors xã Hải Long, huyện Hải Hậu, tỉnh Nam Định

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:35 31/03/2025 09:30 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 09:30 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.
2 14:22 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L
1
4
Máy đầm bàn >= 1Kw
1
5
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5 Kw
1
6
Máy trộn vữa >= 80L
1
7
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép >= 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng, nhổ cọc tre- Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất L=2m)
2.4336
100m
2
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc =3m - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất L=1m)
1.2168
100m
3
Đóng, nhổ cọc tre xiên, chiều dài cọc =2.5m - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất L=2m)
0.6084
100m
4
Đóng, nhổ cọc tre xiên, chiều dài cọc =2.5m - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất L=0.5m)
0.152
100m
5
Phên nứa
30.42
m2
6
Tre nẹp ngang
121.68
m
7
Thép buộc
7.61
kg
8
Máy bơm nước Diezel 20CV
5
ca
9
CẦU BẢN MỐ NHẸ L0=2.0M TẠI KM0+1.80M
10
Thân mố, mũ mố
11
Đóng cọc tre, dài =2,5m - Cấp đất I
9.75
100m
12
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
2.4
m3
13
BTM200 đổ tại chỗ dày 30cm lòng cầu, đá 2x4
1.89
m3
14
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ, bê tông M200, đá 2x4
31.25
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng, thân mố:
0.853
100m2
16
Bê tông Thanh chống, M200, đá 1x2
1.05
m3
17
Ván khuôn thanh chống
0.042
100m2
18
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.86
m3
19
Ván khuôn mũ mố:
0.1632
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0767
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2196
tấn
22
Tường chắn - tường cánh + sân cống
23
Đóng cọc tre, dài =2,5m - Cấp đất I
10.925
100m
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
2.9
m3
25
Bê tông bệ móng, thân tường chắn + tường cánh, M200, đá 1x2
38.75
m3
26
Ván khuôn đổ BT
1.4544
100m2
27
Dầm bản: Lắp ghép
28
Bê tông dầm bản, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
4.52
m3
29
Ván khuôn đổ BT dầm bản
0.1075
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép dầm bản, ĐK >10mm
0.382
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép dầm bản D<=10mm:
0.1168
tấn
32
Lắp dựng dầm bản
7
cái
33
Lớp phủ mặt cầu:
34
Bê tông mặt bản, M300, đá 1x2:
1.37
m3
35
Ván khuôn mặt bản
0.0105
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lớp phủ mặt cầu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0576
tấn
37
Bản dẫn sau mố:
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng,
11.87
m3
39
Bê tông bản vượt, M200, đá 1x2
5.2
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản vượt, ĐK ≤10mm
0.147
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản vượt, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4077
tấn
42
Ván khuôn bản vượt
0.1216
100m2
43
Gờ lan can:
44
Bê tông lan can, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.59
m3
45
Ván khuôn đổ BT gờ lan can
0.0751
100m2
46
Thép bản mạ nhúng kẽm
95.2374
kg
47
Thép ống D101.6 và D82.7 mạ nhúng kẽm:
86.7918
kg
48
Sản xuất lan can thép
0.1785
tấn
49
Lắp đặt lan can thép
0.1785
tấn
50
Thép tròn 12
0.1884
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second