Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:28 25/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads in Huong Son commune. Category: road surface, traffic safety, lighting, drainage ditch
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project LCNT plan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget is taken from the auction capital of land use rights and district budget capital with targets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500099443_2503251014
Approval date
25/03/2025 10:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hương Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 25/03/2025
to
08:30 29/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Hồng Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Bình Lệ Nguyên, tổ dân phố Núi - Phường Hội Hợp - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Lai Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Đông - Xã Thanh Trù - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results TDP Gia Du - TT Gia Khánh - Huyện Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lò nấu sơn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy lu
2
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy đào
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1
11
Máy cắt bê tông
1
12
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG, RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào đất - Cấp đất I
3.0351
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
3.0351
100m3
5
Đào nền đường- Cấp đất III
179.638
1m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
8.8919
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15.2045
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp K95
992.1014
m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
11.1701
100m3
10
Mua đất đắp K98
1567.8352
m3
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
3.351
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp trên
3.351
100m3
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
22.3401
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC19- Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
22.3401
100m2
16
Mua BTNC 19
377.9945
tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
3.7799
100tấn
18
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
19
Xây tường rãnh vữa XM M75, PCB40
75.9
m3
20
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
2521.4
m2
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
2521.4
m2
23
Đào móng - Cấp đất IV
10.2
1m3
24
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.102
100m3
25
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
1.024
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
10.2
m3
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm;
51
cái
28
Biển hình tam giác phản quang cạnh 700 mm
51
cái
29
Cột biển báo L=3,5m
178.5
m
30
HẠNG MỤC: CHIẾU SÁNG
31
VẬT TƯ, THIẾT BỊ CHIẾU SÁNG
32
Kéo dây cấp nguồn cho tủ ĐKCS, tiết diện dây 4x35mm2
0.48
100m
33
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 4x25mm2
62.36
100m
34
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
4.92
100m
35
Lắp đặt tay bắt cần đèn và cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn H=1,8m
164
1 cần đèn
36
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn
367
bộ
37
Móc treo+ốp đầu cột
367
bộ
38
Ghíp nhôm đa năng đấu lên đèn 1BL
328
bộ
39
Ghíp nhôm đa năng đấu dây trục 2BL
248
bộ
40
Đai thép cột đơn+khóa đai
734
bộ
41
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
164
bộ
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 50A
4
1 tủ
43
Lắp đặt giá treo tủ ĐKCS
4
cái
44
Băng dính cách điện hạ thế
124
cuộn
45
Bịt đầu cáp SRE4
120
cái
46
TIẾP ĐỊA LẶP LẠI, TIẾP ĐỊA TỦ
47
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại, tiếp địa tủ
19
1 bộ
48
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
46
cọc
49
Dây thép D10 liên kết tiếp địa An toàn và Lặp lại , thép mạ kẽm
163.37
kg
50
Cắt rãnh tiếp địa, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
1.2
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second