Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:43 25/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the deterioration of Tam Thanh Mieu Temple, Tam Hop Commune, Binh Xuyen District, Vinh Phuc Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select the work contractor: Renovate the deterioration of Tam Thanh Mieu Temple, Tam Hop Commune, Binh Xuyen District, Vinh Phuc Province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Cultural non-business funding in 2024 in Decision No. 2016/QD-CT dated December 31, 2024 of the Chairman of the Provincial People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500090490_2503251003
Approval date
25/03/2025 10:24
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:42 25/03/2025
to
09:00 03/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SN 2422 tổ 7 khu 2 phường Vân Cơ TP Việt Trì tỉnh Phú Thọ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 2422 tổ 7 khu 2 phường Vân Cơ TP Việt Trì tỉnh Phú Thọ - Phường Vân Cơ - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 SN 2422 tổ 7 khu 2 phường Vân Cơ TP Việt Trì tỉnh Phú Thọ E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 2422 tổ 7 khu 2 phường Vân Cơ TP Việt Trì tỉnh Phú Thọ - Phường Vân Cơ - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ TU BỔ CÁC CÔNG TRÌNH VĂN HÓA Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Tổ dân phố 15 - Phường Phú Lương - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
2
Máy hàn: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
4
Máy trộn vữa: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T: Tài liệu kèm theo: Giấy chứng nhận Đăng ký xe ô tô và Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TU BỔ, CHỐNG XUỐNG CẤP DI TÍCH MIẾU TAM THÁNH
2
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng có D<=20cm, 1m<=dài<=2m, Đắp sành sứ
8
con
3
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
39.17
m
4
Hạ giải mái ngói, các loại ngói khác, Tầng mái 1
135.4536
m2
5
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
7.7241
m3
6
Lắp dựng rồng, phượng
2
con
7
Vệ sinh trám vá con giống sau khi hạ giải:
8
con
8
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
39.17
m
9
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi gờ chỉ và các kết cấu tương tự
200.37
m
10
Lắp dựng các con thú khác
6
con
11
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái(công lợp 50% tận dụng ngói cũ; thay mới ngói lót + ngói độn)
67.7268
m2
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái(lợp 50% ngói mới)
67.7268
m2
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D<= 20cm
0.1124
m3
14
Bảo quản, gia cường kết cấu gỗ bị mục hỏng bề mặt
0.2484
m2
15
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.2
m3
16
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
1.2075
m3
17
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
1.5529
m3
18
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật
1.5219
m3
19
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
1.6373
m3
20
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu góc đao, Đơn giản
0.5182
m3
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.7206
m3
22
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, Mộng đơn
3.0255
m2
23
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
3.217
m3
24
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, các cấu kiện khác
0.8997
m3
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, các cấu kiện khác
2.8516
m3
26
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
489.0276
m2
27
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG CƠ BẢN
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
138.1518
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải TB 4km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
2.763
m3
30
Mua bạt che gỗ cũ sau khi hạ giải mái ngói
111.72
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
83.8599
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
83.8599
m2
33
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
209.5666
m2
34
Đắp đấu nóc
1
cái
35
Đắp chân tảng cột hiên
4
cột

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 112 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.36 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 19.23%, Construction 43.59%, Consulting 3.85%, Non-consulting 33.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,215,150,214 VND, in which the total winning value is: 121,124,582,048 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second